Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N273-888 Door Hinge, 2 in H Door Leaf, 2 in W Door Leaf, 0.1 in Thick Door Leaf, 2 in L x 2 in W

$3.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
106 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N273-888
UPC
038613147508
Our SKU
7175722
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
90
Product highlights
Door Leaf Width
2 in
Door Leaf Height
2 in
Pin Diameter
0.4 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.1 in
Weight Capacity
70 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Plain
Dimensions
2 in L x 2 in W
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Dimensions2 in L x 2 in W
Door Leaf Height2 in
Door Leaf Thickness0.1 in
Door Leaf Width2 in
FinishPlain
MaterialSteel
Number of Knuckles5
Pin Diameter0.4 in
Pin TypeTight
Weight Capacity70 lb
Weight0.165 lb
Length (shipping)3.2 in
Width (shipping)2.6 in
Height (shipping)2.3 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack90
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions3.2 in long by 2.6 in wide by 2.3 in high
Product description

Non-swaged hinge for surface application by welding. Manufactured with cold rolled steel. Five knuckle, full mortise design. Tight pin for more secure applications. Safe working load of 70 lb. Boxed loose.

Made of steel with a plain finish, with dimensions 2 in L x 2 in W, door leaf height 2 in, door leaf thickness 0.1 in.

Application

For surface application by welding

  • Tight pin for either right or left hand applications
  • Full mortise design

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N273-888 Door Hinge, 2 in H Door Leaf, 2 in W Door Leaf, 0.1 in Thick Door Leaf, 2 in L x 2 in W. Listed under Blank Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 3.2 in long by 2.6 in wide by 2.3 in high.
What is it used for?
For surface application by welding
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N273-888, UPC 038613147508, our SKU 7175722.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$3.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.