Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProSource

ProSource LR-023-PS Door Hinge, 4-1/2 in H Door Leaf, 4-1/2 in W Door Leaf, 3.4 mm Thick Door Leaf, 4-1/2 L x 4-1/2 W in

$9.49per bagLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
66 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
LR-023-PS
UPC
045734647169
Our SKU
2864189
Sold by
BAG
Factory pack
40
Product highlights
Knuckle Length
116 mm
Door Leaf Width
4-1/2 in
Door Leaf Height
4-1/2 in
Knuckle Diameter
7.2 mm
Door Leaf Thickness
3.4 mm
Weight Capacity
180 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Plain Steel
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
ClassResidential
Dimensions4-1/2 L x 4-1/2 W in
Door Leaf Height4-1/2 in
Door Leaf Thickness3.4 mm
Door Leaf Width4-1/2 in
FinishPlain Steel
Knuckle Diameter7.2 mm
Knuckle Length116 mm
MaterialSteel
Mounting TypeWelding
Orientation TypeInterior
Pin Diameter7.2 mm
Pin TypeLoose
Weight Capacity180 lb
Weight0.81 lb
Length (shipping)13.25 in
Width (shipping)6.25 in
Height (shipping)7.25 in
Sold asSold by the bag
Factory pack40
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions13.25 in long by 6.25 in wide by 7.25 in high
Product description

Door hinges feature a five knuckle full mortise design. The removable pin provides easier installation or removal of door. Easy to install.

Made of steel with a plain steel finish, with class Residential, dimensions 4-1/2 L x 4-1/2 W in, door leaf height 4-1/2 in.

Application

For use on cabinets and light-weight doors

  • Hinges have 5 knuckles
  • For cabinet and lightweight doors
  • Made of steel
About this item
What is this?
ProSource LR-023-PS Door Hinge, 4-1/2 in H Door Leaf, 4-1/2 in W Door Leaf, 3.4 mm Thick Door Leaf, 4-1/2 L x 4-1/2 W in. Listed under Blank Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 13.25 in long by 6.25 in wide by 7.25 in high.
What is it used for?
For use on cabinets and light-weight doors
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number LR-023-PS, UPC 045734647169, our SKU 2864189.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.49per bag
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.