Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProSource

ProSource LR-022-PS Door Hinge, 2 in H Door Leaf, 2 in W Door Leaf, 2.2 mm Thick Door Leaf, 2 L x 2 W in, Steel, 75 lb

$3.99per bagLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
114 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
LR-022-PS
UPC
045734647114
Our SKU
2825990
Sold by
BAG
Factory pack
40
Product highlights
Knuckle Length
50.8 mm
Door Leaf Width
2 in
Door Leaf Height
2 in
Knuckle Diameter
4.7 mm
Door Leaf Thickness
2.2 mm
Weight Capacity
75 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Plain Steel
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
ClassResidential
Dimensions2 L x 2 W in
Door Leaf Height2 in
Door Leaf Thickness2.2 mm
Door Leaf Width2 in
FinishPlain Steel
Knuckle Diameter4.7 mm
Knuckle Length50.8 mm
MaterialSteel
Mounting TypeWelding
Orientation TypeInterior
Pin Diameter4.7 mm
Pin TypeLoose
Weight Capacity75 lb
Weight0.81 lb
Length (shipping)7.75 in
Width (shipping)4.25 in
Height (shipping)4.25 in
Sold asSold by the bag
Factory pack40
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions7.75 in long by 4.25 in wide by 4.25 in high
Product description

Blank door hinge is used for interior and exterior applications. Plain steel hinges are not swaged, no holes, for weld-on applications.

Made of steel with a plain steel finish, with class Residential, dimensions 2 L x 2 W in, door leaf height 2 in.

Application

For use on cabinets and light-weight doors

  • Hinges have 5 knuckles
  • For cabinet and lightweight doors
  • Made of steel
About this item
What is this?
ProSource LR-022-PS Door Hinge, 2 in H Door Leaf, 2 in W Door Leaf, 2.2 mm Thick Door Leaf, 2 L x 2 W in, Steel, 75 lb. Listed under Blank Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 7.75 in long by 4.25 in wide by 4.25 in high.
What is it used for?
For use on cabinets and light-weight doors
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number LR-022-PS, UPC 045734647114, our SKU 2825990.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$3.99per bag
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.