Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Roberts

Roberts 1487-4 Floor Adhesive, Paste, Beige, 4 gal Pail

$125.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
8 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
1487-4
UPC
075378148746
Our SKU
8021867
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Temperature Rating
50 to 77 deg F
Color
Beige
Application Method
Trowel
Base Type
Acrylic Latex
Boiling Point
212 deg F
Compositions
Marble Dust Naphthenic Oil Urea
Container Type
Pail
Flammability Rating
0
Specifications (21)
Full product specifications
Application MethodTrowel
Base TypeAcrylic Latex
Boiling Point212 deg F
ColorBeige
CompositionsMarble Dust Naphthenic Oil Urea
Container TypePail
Flammability Rating0
FormPaste
Net Content4 gal
pH Range8.5
Relative Density1.3
Temperature Rating50 to 77 deg F
VOC Content2.3 g/L
Weight43.8 lb
Length (shipping)12.75 in
Width (shipping)12 in
Height (shipping)12 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions12.75 in long by 12 in wide by 12 in high
Product description

Roberts Floor Adhesive, Net Content: 4 gal, Pail, Paste, Beige, Compositions: Marble Dust, Naphthenic Oil, Urea, VOC Content: 2.3 g/L, Boiling Point: 212 deg F, Flammability Rating: 0, Temperature Rating: 50 to 77 deg F, Relative Density: 1.3, pH Range: 8.5, Base Type: Acrylic Latex, Application Method: Trowel

Made of marble dust naphthenic oil urea with a beige finish, with application method Trowel, base type Acrylic Latex, boiling point 212 deg F.

  • Advanced acrylic latex, solvent-free adhesive
  • Ideal for installation of engineered wood planks and parquet flooring up to 12 in wide
  • Bonds with concrete (on and above grade), APA rated plywood and acoustic cork underlayment
  • Excellent bond strength rated for residential, all commercial and institutional use
  • Up to 20 min open time, 30 min working time and 24 hr curing time
  • 81 to 83% solids for low odor and low VOC during application
  • Covers up to 55 sq-ft/gal, depending on trowel type, substrate and installation conditions
  • Powered by Microban® for excellent mold and mildew protection

Warranty

Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Roberts 1487-4 Floor Adhesive, Paste, Beige, 4 gal Pail. Listed under Adhesives - Floor.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Marble Dust Naphthenic Oil Urea.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 12.75 in long by 12 in wide by 12 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 1487-4, UPC 075378148746, our SKU 8021867.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

DAP 00137 Floor Tile Adhesive, Clear, 1 gal Pail
DAP
Floor Tile Adhesive, Clear, 1 gal Pail
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
Pickup or local delivery only
$38.99$41.93per gal
Quantity
1 next truck
$125.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.