Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Roberts

Roberts 1487-1 Floor Adhesive, Paste, Beige, 1 gal Pail

$38.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am

5 loose on the shelf : beyond that, packs of 4

Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware5
8 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
1487-1
UPC
075378148715
Our SKU
8021339
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Temperature Rating
50 to 77 deg F
Color
Beige
Application Method
Trowel
Base Type
Acrylic Latex
Boiling Point
212 deg F
Compositions
Marble Dust Naphthenic Oil Urea
Container Type
Pail
Flammability Rating
0
Specifications (21)
Full product specifications
Application MethodTrowel
Base TypeAcrylic Latex
Boiling Point212 deg F
ColorBeige
CompositionsMarble Dust Naphthenic Oil Urea
Container TypePail
Flammability Rating0
FormPaste
Net Content1 gal
pH Range8.5
Relative Density1.3
Temperature Rating50 to 77 deg F
VOC Content2.3 g/L
Weight10.075 lb
Length (shipping)8.2 in
Width (shipping)16 in
Height (shipping)16 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions8.2 in long by 16 in wide by 16 in high
Product description

Roberts Floor Adhesive, Net Content: 1 gal, Pail, Paste, Beige, Compositions: Marble Dust, Naphthenic Oil, Urea, VOC Content: 2.3 g/L, Boiling Point: 212 deg F, Flammability Rating: 0, Temperature Rating: 50 to 77 deg F, Relative Density: 1.3, pH Range: 8.5, Base Type: Acrylic Latex, Application Method: Trowel

Made of marble dust naphthenic oil urea with a beige finish, with application method Trowel, base type Acrylic Latex, boiling point 212 deg F.

  • Advanced acrylic latex, solvent-free adhesive
  • Ideal for installation of engineered wood planks and parquet flooring up to 12 in wide
  • Bonds with concrete (on and above grade), APA rated plywood and acoustic cork underlayment
  • Excellent bond strength rated for residential, all commercial and institutional use
  • Up to 20 min open time, 30 min working time and 24 hr curing time
  • 81 to 83% solids for low odor and low VOC during application
  • Covers up to 55 sq-ft/gal, depending on trowel type, substrate and installation conditions
  • Powered by Microban® for excellent mold and mildew protection

Warranty

Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Roberts 1487-1 Floor Adhesive, Paste, Beige, 1 gal Pail. Listed under Adhesives - Floor.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Marble Dust Naphthenic Oil Urea.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 8.2 in long by 16 in wide by 16 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 1487-1, UPC 075378148715, our SKU 8021339.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

DAP 00137 Floor Tile Adhesive, Clear, 1 gal Pail
DAP
Floor Tile Adhesive, Clear, 1 gal Pail
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
Pickup or local delivery only
$38.99$41.93per gal
Quantity
1 next truck
DAP 00136 Floor Tile Adhesive, Clear, 1 qt Pail
DAP
Floor Tile Adhesive, Clear, 1 qt Pail
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
Pickup or local delivery only
$14.99$16.50per quart
Quantity
1 next truck
$38.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop5