Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProSource

ProSource SS-B06-PS Barrel Bolt, 0.31 Dia in Bolt Head, 6 in L Bolt, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

$13.99per cdLaunch price
Special orderSpecial order. We'll call you with a date
Quantity
1 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
View cart
Availability
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks
Delivery
2 to 4 days from another distribution center
Not on the store truck
Model
SS-B06-PS
UPC
045734650787
Our SKU
5110895
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
20
Product highlights
Bolt Length
6 in
Width
1.51 in
Height
1.75 in
Bolt Head Size
0.31 Dia in
Material
Stainless Steel
Finish
Stainless Steel
Includes
Screws
Length
4.62 in
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Bolt Head Size0.31 Dia in
Bolt Length6 in
FinishStainless Steel
Height1.75 in
IncludesScrews
Length4.62 in
MaterialStainless Steel
Number of Mounting Holes62
Throw Size1.25 in
Width1.51 in
Weight0.386 lb
Length (shipping)11.75 in
Width (shipping)11.25 in
Height (shipping)7.75 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack20
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions11.75 in long by 11.25 in wide by 7.75 in high
Product description

ProSource Barrel Bolt, Bolt Head Size: 0.31 Dia in, Bolt Length: 6 in, Throw Size: 1.25 in, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel, Number of Mounting Holes: 6+2, 4.62 in L, 1.51 in W, 0.51 in H, Includes: Screws

Made of stainless steel with a stainless steel finish, measuring 4.62 in long by 1.51 in wide by 1.75 in high, with bolt head size 0.31 Dia in, bolt length 6 in, includes Screws.

Application

Use for securing doors, gates and cabinets

  • Easy to install
About this item
What is this?
ProSource SS-B06-PS Barrel Bolt, 0.31 Dia in Bolt Head, 6 in L Bolt, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel. Listed under Barrel Bolts.
What is it made of?
Material: Stainless Steel.
What size is it?
Length 4.62 in, Width 1.51 in, Height 1.75 in.
What is it used for?
Use for securing doors, gates and cabinets
How fast can I get it?
2 to 4 days from another distribution center.
What's the model number?
Model number SS-B06-PS, UPC 045734650787, our SKU 5110895.
Delivery and returns
  • 2 to 4 days from another distribution center
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$13.99per cd
Quantity 1
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks