Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProSource

ProSource 20487ZCB-PS Barrel Bolt, 0.31 Dia in Bolt Head, 5 in L Bolt, Steel, Zinc Plated

$6.99per cdLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware2
111 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
20487ZCB-PS
UPC
045734650657
Our SKU
5043831
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
100
Product highlights
Bolt Length
5 in
Width
1.51 in
Height
26.0 in
Bolt Head Size
0.31 Dia in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc Plated
Includes
Screws
Length
3-3/4 in
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Bolt Head Size0.31 Dia in
Bolt Length5 in
FinishZinc Plated
Height26.0 in
IncludesScrews
Length3-3/4 in
MaterialSteel
Number of Mounting Holes42
Throw Size1.14 in
Width1.51 in
Weight0.304 lb
Length (shipping)9 in
Width (shipping)8.5 in
Height (shipping)2 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack100
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions9 in long by 8.5 in wide by 2 in high
Product description

Rust-resistant, can be used for both interior and exterior applications. Screws included.

Made of steel with a zinc plated finish, measuring 3-3/4 in long by 1.51 in wide by 26.0 in high, with bolt head size 0.31 Dia in, bolt length 5 in, includes Screws.

Application

Use for securing doors, gates and cabinets

  • Easy to install
About this item
What is this?
ProSource 20487ZCB-PS Barrel Bolt, 0.31 Dia in Bolt Head, 5 in L Bolt, Steel, Zinc Plated. Listed under Barrel Bolts.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 3-3/4 in, Width 1.51 in, Height 26.0 in.
What is it used for?
Use for securing doors, gates and cabinets
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 20487ZCB-PS, UPC 045734650657, our SKU 5043831.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$6.99per cd
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop2