Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProSource

ProSource LR-182-PS Gate Hinge, Galvanized Steel, Galvanized, Fixed Pin, 180 deg Range of Motion, 46 (Pair) lb

$15.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
19 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
LR-182-PS
UPC
045734644472
Our SKU
1185321
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
60
Product highlights
Knuckle Length
4.41 in
Door Leaf Width
4-1/4 in
Knuckle Diameter
0.54 in
Projection Size
3-1/2 in
Door Leaf Thickness
2.5 mm
Weight Capacity
46 (Pair) lb
Material
Galvanized Steel
Finish
Galvanized
Specifications (25)
Full product specifications
Dimensions3-1/2 in
Door Leaf Thickness2.5 mm
Door Leaf Width4-1/4 in
FinishGalvanized
Holes per Leaf9
IncludesScrew
Knuckle Diameter0.54 in
Knuckle Length4.41 in
MaterialGalvanized Steel
Mounting TypeScrew
Number of Mounting Holes9
Pin MaterialBrass Pin
Pin TypeFixed
Projection Size3-1/2 in
Range of Motion180 deg
Suitable forDoor
Weight Capacity46 (Pair) lb
Weight0.7 lb
Length (shipping)17.75 in
Width (shipping)12.25 in
Height (shipping)14 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack60
Country of originVN
Shipping dimensions17.75 in long by 12.25 in wide by 14 in high
Product description

The ProSource gate hinge has a door leaf width of 3-1/3 in. It's made of galvanized Steel. Screws included.

Made of galvanized steel with a galvanized finish, with dimensions 3-1/2 in, door leaf thickness 2.5 mm, door leaf width 4-1/4 in.

Application

For left or right hand applications

  • Galvanized
About this item
What is this?
ProSource LR-182-PS Gate Hinge, Galvanized Steel, Galvanized, Fixed Pin, 180 deg Range of Motion, 46 (Pair) lb. Listed under Gate T-hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Galvanized Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 17.75 in long by 12.25 in wide by 14 in high.
What is it used for?
For left or right hand applications
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number LR-182-PS, UPC 045734644472, our SKU 1185321.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$15.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.