Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N223-867 Gate Hinge, 4-1/4 in W Frame Leaf, 1.56 in H Frame Leaf, Steel, Tight Pin, 48 lb

$9.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
351 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N223-867
UPC
038613223868
Our SKU
7162902
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
40
Product highlights
Door Leaf Width
3.05 in
Door Leaf Height
3-1/2 in
Pin Diameter
0.326 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.105 in
Weight Capacity
48 lb
Material
Steel
Color
Black
Dimensions
4.8 in L x 4.25 in W
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack
Dimensions4.8 in L x 4.25 in W
Door Leaf Height3-1/2 in
Door Leaf Thickness0.105 in
Door Leaf Width3.05 in
Frame Leaf Height1.56 in
Frame Leaf Width4-1/4 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting TypeScrew
Number of Mounting Holes9
Pin Diameter0.326 in
Pin MaterialAluminum
Pin TypeTight
Weight Capacity48 lb
Weight0.65 lb
Length (shipping)4.25 in
Width (shipping)3.25 in
Height (shipping)0.25 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack40
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions4.25 in long by 3.25 in wide by 0.25 in high
Product description

National Hardware Gate Hinge, 48 lb Weight, Door Leaf Height: 3-1/2 in, Door Leaf Width: 3.05 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.105 in, Frame Leaf Height: 1.56 in, Frame Leaf Width: 4-1/4 in, Pin Type: Tight, Pin Diameter: 0.326 in, Pin Material: Aluminum, Screw Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 9, Steel, Black, Dimensions: 4.8 in L x 4.25 in W

Made of steel with a black finish, with dimensions 4.8 in L x 4.25 in W, door leaf height 3-1/2 in, door leaf thickness 0.105 in.

Application

For full or half surface with narrow mounting surfaces such as barns doors, gates, shed doors, storage bins, tool boxes

  • Designed for 2 x 4 or 4 x 4 post applications
  • Tight pin allows for right or left hand applications
  • Offset screw holes for extra strength and to prevent wood from splitting
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N223-867 Gate Hinge, 4-1/4 in W Frame Leaf, 1.56 in H Frame Leaf, Steel, Tight Pin, 48 lb. Listed under Gate T-hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 4.25 in long by 3.25 in wide by 0.25 in high.
What is it used for?
For full or half surface with narrow mounting surfaces such as barns doors, gates, shed doors, storage bins, tool boxes
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N223-867, UPC 038613223868, our SKU 7162902.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.