Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProSource

ProSource CL-201-PS Barrel Bolt, 0.31 Dia in Bolt Head, 2-1/2 in L Bolt, Steel, Zinc Plated

$4.99per cd
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
160 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
CL-201-PS
UPC
045734650626
Our SKU
5017595
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
100
Product highlights
Bolt Length
2-1/2 in
Width
1.51 in
Height
2.25 in
Bolt Head Size
0.31 Dia in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc Plated
Includes
Screws
Length
1.8 in
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Bolt Head Size0.31 Dia in
Bolt Length2-1/2 in
FinishZinc Plated
Height2.25 in
IncludesScrews
Length1.8 in
MaterialSteel
Number of Mounting Holes42
Throw Size0.63 in
Width1.51 in
Weight0.183 lb
Length (shipping)12.25 in
Width (shipping)9.5 in
Height (shipping)12.25 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack100
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions12.25 in long by 9.5 in wide by 12.25 in high
Product description

Rust-resistant, can be used for both interior and exterior applications. Screws included.

Made of steel with a zinc plated finish, measuring 1.8 in long by 1.51 in wide by 2.25 in high, with bolt head size 0.31 Dia in, bolt length 2-1/2 in, includes Screws.

Application

Use for securing doors, gates and cabinets

  • Easy to install
About this item
What is this?
ProSource CL-201-PS Barrel Bolt, 0.31 Dia in Bolt Head, 2-1/2 in L Bolt, Steel, Zinc Plated. Listed under Barrel Bolts.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 1.8 in, Width 1.51 in, Height 2.25 in.
What is it used for?
Use for securing doors, gates and cabinets
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number CL-201-PS, UPC 045734650626, our SKU 5017595.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.