Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProSource

ProSource 20339SS-4S-DB-PS Square Corner Door Hinge, 4 in H Door Leaf, 1-3/4 in W Door Leaf, 2.2 mm Thick Door Leaf

$22.992-packLaunch price

$11.50 each

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
17 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
20339SS-4S-DB-PS
UPC
045734647060
Our SKU
2805927
Pack of 2
Factory pack
50
Product highlights
Knuckle Length
20 mm
Door Leaf Width
1-3/4 in
Door Leaf Height
4 in
Knuckle Diameter
6.3 mm
Door Leaf Thickness
2.2 mm
Material
Steel
Finish
Brushed
Color
Stainless Steel
Specifications (27)
Full product specifications
ColorStainless Steel
Dimensions4 x 4 in
Door Leaf Height4 in
Door Leaf Thickness2.2 mm
Door Leaf Width1-3/4 in
Door Thickness2 in
FinishBrushed
Hole Spacing1-1/4 in
IncludesScrews
Knuckle Diameter6.3 mm
Knuckle Length20 mm
MaterialSteel
Mounting Hole Diameter6 mm
Mounting TypeScrew Mount
Number of Knuckles5
Number of Mounting Holes8
Pin Diameter5.5 mm
Pin TypeLoose
Range of Motion180 deg
Weight0.57 lb
Length (shipping)20.75 in
Width (shipping)10.5 in
Height (shipping)10 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack50
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions20.75 in long by 10.5 in wide by 10 in high
Product description

A creaking door at your place, don't get too worked up about it since there is a remedy to that. Those days of creaking or breaking hinges are over with this hinge - the door control hinge you need. It's great for interior and exterior applications. Suitable to use on all non-commercial interior, exterior doors or wood furniture, this corner hinge is the best. With this hinge, you are getting a high-quality fitting. This hinge can hold a light to medium weighted doors. You have to do very little maintenance. Overall, it s well with most types of doors and better with aluminum ones. Once installed, this hinge makes the opening of doors very easy.

Made of steel with a brushed finish, with dimensions 4 x 4 in, door leaf height 4 in, door leaf thickness 2.2 mm.

Application

For interior residential doors

  • Stainless steel
  • Dimensions: 4 x 4 in
  • Lubricate hinge pin before installation
About this item
What is this?
ProSource 20339SS-4S-DB-PS Square Corner Door Hinge, 4 in H Door Leaf, 1-3/4 in W Door Leaf, 2.2 mm Thick Door Leaf. Listed under Door Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 20.75 in long by 10.5 in wide by 10 in high.
What is it used for?
For interior residential doors
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 20339SS-4S-DB-PS, UPC 045734647060, our SKU 2805927.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$22.99per cd 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.