Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProSource

ProSource 20338BBX Square Corner Door Hinge, 3-5/8 in H Door Leaf, 1-1/2 in W Door Leaf, 2.2 mm Thick Door Leaf, Steel

$4.49per bagLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware6
222 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
20338BBX
UPC
045734927094
Our SKU
2416527
Sold by
BAG
Factory pack
50
Product highlights
Knuckle Length
24 mm
Door Leaf Width
1-1/2 in
Door Leaf Height
3-5/8 in
Knuckle Diameter
6.3 mm
Door Leaf Thickness
2.2 mm
Material
Steel
Finish
Polished Brass
Color
Bright Brass
Specifications (27)
Full product specifications
ColorBright Brass
Dimensions3-1/2 x 3-1/2 in
Door Leaf Height3-5/8 in
Door Leaf Thickness2.2 mm
Door Leaf Width1-1/2 in
Door Thickness1-3/4 in
FinishPolished Brass
Hole Spacing1-1/2 in
IncludesScrews
Knuckle Diameter6.3 mm
Knuckle Length24 mm
MaterialSteel
Mounting Hole Diameter6 mm
Mounting TypeScrew Mount
Number of Knuckles5
Number of Mounting Holes6
Pin Diameter5.5 mm
Pin TypeLoose
Range of Motion180 deg
Weight0.408 lb
Length (shipping)9.65 in
Width (shipping)8.86 in
Height (shipping)4.92 in
Sold asSold by the bag
Factory pack50
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions9.65 in long by 8.86 in wide by 4.92 in high
Product description

A creaking door at your place, don't get too worked up about it since there is a remedy to that. Those days of creaking or breaking hinges are over with this hinge - the door control hinge you need. It's great for interior and exterior applications. Suitable to use on all non-commercial interior, exterior doors or wood furniture, this corner hinge is the best. With this hinge, you are getting a high-quality fitting. This hinge can hold a light to medium weighted doors. You have to do very little maintenance. Overall, it s well with most types of doors and better with aluminum ones. Once installed, this hinge makes the opening of doors very easy.

Made of steel with a polished brass finish, with dimensions 3-1/2 x 3-1/2 in, door leaf height 3-5/8 in, door leaf thickness 2.2 mm.

Application

For residential applications

  • Bright brass finish
  • Dimensions: 3-1/2 x 3-1/2 in
  • Five knuckles, loose pin
About this item
What is this?
ProSource 20338BBX Square Corner Door Hinge, 3-5/8 in H Door Leaf, 1-1/2 in W Door Leaf, 2.2 mm Thick Door Leaf, Steel. Listed under Door Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 9.65 in long by 8.86 in wide by 4.92 in high.
What is it used for?
For residential applications
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 20338BBX, UPC 045734927094, our SKU 2416527.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.49per bag
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop6