Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware V115 Series N208-751 Corner Brace, 2-1/2 in L, 5/8 in W, 2-1/2 in H, Galvanized Steel

$11.994-packLaunch price

$3.00 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 4-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
68 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N208-751
UPC
038613208759
Our SKU
7161607
Pack of 4
Factory pack
20
Product highlights
Length
2-1/2 in
Width
5/8 in
Height
5.9 in
Mounting Hole Size
0.33 in Dia
Material Thickness
0.1
Material
Galvanized Steel
Includes
Screws
Number of Mounting Holes
4
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Height5.9 in
IncludesScrews
Length2-1/2 in
MaterialGalvanized Steel
Material Thickness0.1
Mounting Hole Size0.33 in Dia
Number of Mounting Holes4
Width5/8 in
Weight1.65 lb
Length (shipping)3.9 in
Width (shipping)4.5 in
Height (shipping)6 in
Sold asSold by the cd 4
Factory pack20
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions3.9 in long by 4.5 in wide by 6 in high
Product description

National Hardware V115 Corner Brace, Material Thickness: 0.1, Galvanized Steel, 2-1/2 in L, 5/8 in W, 2-1/2 in H, Number of Mounting Holes: 4, Mounting Hole Size: 0.33 in Dia, Includes: Screws

Made of galvanized steel, measuring 2-1/2 in long by 5/8 in wide by 5.9 in high, with includes Screws, mounting hole size 0.33 in Dia.

Application

For chests, screens, windows, furniture, more

  • Hole sizes fit Phillips flat screws sized #8
  • Drill a pilot hole with a 3/32 in sized drill bit when using wood screws
  • Black powder coat finish for improved weather resistance
  • Used for reinforcing inside of right angle corner joints
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware V115 Series N208-751 Corner Brace, 2-1/2 in L, 5/8 in W, 2-1/2 in H, Galvanized Steel. Listed under Corner Braces.
What is it made of?
Material: Galvanized Steel.
What size is it?
Length 2-1/2 in, Width 5/8 in, Height 5.9 in.
What is it used for?
For chests, screens, windows, furniture, more
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 4.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N208-751, UPC 038613208759, our SKU 7161607.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$11.99per cd 4
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.