Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware 115BC Series N220-160 Corner Brace, 5.97 in L, 1.12 in W, 5.97 in H, Steel, Zinc

$5.49per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave2
at NY Paint & Hardware6
531 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
N220-160
UPC
038613159938
Our SKU
0824599
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
50
Product highlights
Length
5.97
Width
1.12
Mounting Hole Size
0.32 in Dia
Material Thickness
0.19 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Number of Mounting Holes
6
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
FinishZinc
Length5.97
MaterialSteel
Material Thickness0.19 in
Mounting Hole Size0.32 in Dia
Number of Mounting Holes6
Width1.12
Weight0.2 lb
Length (shipping)4.9 in
Width (shipping)7.6 in
Height (shipping)1.1 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack50
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions4.9 in long by 7.6 in wide by 1.1 in high
Product description

Reinforces right angle corner joints. Screw holes are staggered in 5 in and larger.

Made of steel with a zinc finish, with material thickness 0.19 in, mounting hole size 0.32 in Dia.

Application

For chests, screens, windows, furniture's and more

  • Braces designed for the reinforcement of a variety of furniture, chest, cabinets and any other household applications
  • Product design allows easy repair, structural support and stability for any DIY project
  • Securing and stabilizing DIY projects is an important step in building something that can withstand a lifetime of use
  • National Hardware corner braces create stronger straighter corner angles than nailing, screwing or gluing alone
  • Corner braces come in a variety of sizes from 1/2 to 5 in for any DIY application, including shelves, chests, screens, windows, furniture and more
  • They are manufactured from high-strength steel with a zinc-plated finish to build strong structural connection and come pre-drilled for the appropriate screw or bolt size needed
  • Additionally, the WeatherGuard™ protection coating withstands harsh weather conditions and protects the hardware from premature failure

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware 115BC Series N220-160 Corner Brace, 5.97 in L, 1.12 in W, 5.97 in H, Steel, Zinc. Listed under Corner Braces.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 4.9 in long by 7.6 in wide by 1.1 in high.
What is it used for?
For chests, screens, windows, furniture's and more
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N220-160, UPC 038613159938, our SKU 0824599.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$5.49per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave2
Paint shop6