Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware V115 Series N208-736 Corner Brace, 1.58 in L, 5/8 in W, 1.58 in H, Galvanized Steel

$8.994-packLaunch price

$2.25 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 4-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
178 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N208-736
UPC
038613208735
Our SKU
7161581
Pack of 4
Factory pack
25
Product highlights
Length
1.58 in
Width
5/8 in
Height
3.0 in
Mounting Hole Size
0.31 in Dia
Material Thickness
0.08 in
Material
Galvanized Steel
Includes
Screws
Number of Mounting Holes
4
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Height3.0 in
IncludesScrews
Length1.58 in
MaterialGalvanized Steel
Material Thickness0.08 in
Mounting Hole Size0.31 in Dia
Number of Mounting Holes4
Width5/8 in
Weight0.169 lb
Length (shipping)5.5 in
Width (shipping)3.875 in
Height (shipping)2.5 in
Sold asSold by the cd 4
Factory pack25
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions5.5 in long by 3.875 in wide by 2.5 in high
Product description

National Hardware V115 Corner Brace, Material Thickness: 0.08 in, Galvanized Steel, 1.58 in L, 5/8 in W, 1.58 in H, Number of Mounting Holes: 4, Mounting Hole Size: 0.31 in Dia, Includes: Screws

Made of galvanized steel, measuring 1.58 in long by 5/8 in wide by 3.0 in high, with includes Screws, material thickness 0.08 in, mounting hole size 0.31 in Dia.

Application

For chests, screens, windows, furniture's and more

  • Hole sizes fit Phillips flat screws sized #7
  • Drill a pilot hole with a 3/32 in sized drill bit when using wood screws
  • Black powder-coat finish for improved weather-resistance
  • Used for reinforcing inside of right angle corner joints

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware V115 Series N208-736 Corner Brace, 1.58 in L, 5/8 in W, 1.58 in H, Galvanized Steel. Listed under Corner Braces.
What is it made of?
Material: Galvanized Steel.
What size is it?
Length 1.58 in, Width 5/8 in, Height 3.0 in.
What is it used for?
For chests, screens, windows, furniture's and more
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 4.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N208-736, UPC 038613208735, our SKU 7161581.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$8.99per cd 4
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.