Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware V115 Series N190-819 Corner Brace, 1.07 in L, 1/2 in W, 1.07 in H, Steel, Brass

$4.494-packLaunch price

$1.12 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 4-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
190 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N190-819
UPC
038613190818
Our SKU
7160245
Pack of 4
Factory pack
25
Product highlights
Length
1.07 in
Width
1/2 in
Height
5.2 in
Mounting Hole Size
0.24 in Dia
Material Thickness
0.07 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Brass
Includes
Screws
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
FinishBrass
Height5.2 in
IncludesScrews
Length1.07 in
MaterialSteel
Material Thickness0.07 in
Mounting Hole Size0.24 in Dia
Width1/2 in
Weight0.09 lb
Length (shipping)3 in
Width (shipping)2.4 in
Height (shipping)5.2 in
Sold asSold by the cd 4
Factory pack25
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions3 in long by 2.4 in wide by 5.2 in high
Product description

National Hardware V115 Corner Brace, Material Thickness: 0.07 in, Steel, Brass, 1.07 in L, 1/2 in W, 1.07 in H, Mounting Hole Size: 0.24 in Dia, Includes: Screws

Made of steel with a brass finish, measuring 1.07 in long by 1/2 in wide by 5.2 in high, with includes Screws, material thickness 0.07 in, mounting hole size 0.24 in Dia.

Application

For chests, screens, windows, furniture's and more

  • Hole sizes fit Phillips flat screws sized #7
  • Drill a pilot hole with a 3/32 in sized drill bit when using wood screws
  • Black powder-coat finish for improved weather-resistance
  • Used for reinforcing inside of right angle corner joints

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware V115 Series N190-819 Corner Brace, 1.07 in L, 1/2 in W, 1.07 in H, Steel, Brass. Listed under Corner Braces.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 1.07 in, Width 1/2 in, Height 5.2 in.
What is it used for?
For chests, screens, windows, furniture's and more
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 4.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N190-819, UPC 038613190818, our SKU 7160245.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.49per cd 4
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.