Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware V113 Series N206-920 Corner Brace, 1-1/2 in L, 3/4 in W, 1-1/2 in H, Steel, Zinc

$4.994-packLaunch price

$1.25 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 4-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
241 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N206-920
UPC
038613206922
Our SKU
7161268
Pack of 4
Factory pack
25
Product highlights
Length
1-1/2 in
Width
3/4 in
Height
3.1 in
Mounting Hole Size
0.2 in Dia
Material Thickness
0.04 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Includes
Screws
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
FinishZinc
Height3.1 in
IncludesScrews
Length1-1/2 in
MaterialSteel
Material Thickness0.04 in
Mounting Hole Size0.2 in Dia
Number of Mounting Holes4
Width3/4 in
Weight0.137 lb
Length (shipping)5.5 in
Width (shipping)3.5 in
Height (shipping)2.9 in
Sold asSold by the cd 4
Factory pack25
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions5.5 in long by 3.5 in wide by 2.9 in high
Product description

National Hardware V113 Corner Brace, Material Thickness: 0.04 in, Steel, Zinc, 1-1/2 in L, 3/4 in W, 1-1/2 in H, Number of Mounting Holes: 4, Mounting Hole Size: 0.2 in Dia, Includes: Screws

Made of steel with a zinc finish, measuring 1-1/2 in long by 3/4 in wide by 3.1 in high, with includes Screws, material thickness 0.04 in, mounting hole size 0.2 in Dia.

Application

For reinforcing corners on chests, screens and windows

  • Braces designed for the reinforcement of a variety of furniture, chest, cabinets and any other household applications
  • Product design allows easy repair, structural support and stability for any DIY project
  • Used for reinforcing inside of right angle corner joints
  • Product design allows for quick and easy repair of general household items
  • Double wide brace for greater stability
  • Screw holes are countersunk
  • Manufactured from steel for strength

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware V113 Series N206-920 Corner Brace, 1-1/2 in L, 3/4 in W, 1-1/2 in H, Steel, Zinc. Listed under Corner Braces.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 1-1/2 in, Width 3/4 in, Height 3.1 in.
What is it used for?
For reinforcing corners on chests, screens and windows
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 4.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N206-920, UPC 038613206922, our SKU 7161268.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.99per cd 4
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.