Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N830-429 Door Butt Hinge, 4 in H Door Leaf, 0.08 ga Thick Door Leaf, 4 in H Frame Leaf, Steel, 55 lb

$5.99per bagLaunch price

List $8.00

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
56 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N830-429
UPC
886780020328
Our SKU
7445521
Sold by
BAG
Factory pack
60
Product highlights
Door Leaf Height
4 in
Pin Diameter
7/16 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.08 in
Weight Capacity
55 lb
Material
Steel
Color
Black
Corner Radius
5/8 in
Dimensions
4-5/16 in H x 4 in W
Specifications (25)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack
Corner Radius5/8 in
Dimensions4-5/16 in H x 4 in W
Door Leaf Height4 in
Door Leaf Thickness0.08 in
Frame Leaf Height4 in
Frame Leaf Thickness0.08 ga
Hole Spacing3.31 in 3.156 in 2.125 in in
IncludesMounting Hardware
MaterialSteel
Mounting TypeMortise Screw
Number of Knuckles5
Number of Mounting Holes8
Orientation TypeLeft Reversible Right
Pin Diameter7/16 in
Pin TypeRemovable
Weight Capacity55 lb
Weight0.51 lb
Length (shipping)12.25 in
Width (shipping)4.2 in
Height (shipping)5.25 in
Sold asSold by the bag
Factory pack60
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions12.25 in long by 4.2 in wide by 5.25 in high
Product description

National Hardware 512 Door Butt Hinge, 55 lb Weight, Door Leaf Height: 4 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.08 in, Frame Leaf Height: 4 in, Frame Leaf Thickness: 0.08 ga, Number of Knuckles: 5, Pin Type: Removable, Pin Diameter: 7/16 in, Orientation Type: Left, Reversible, Right, Mortise, Screw Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 8, Hole Spacing: 3.31 in, 3.156 in, 2.125 in, Corner Radius: 5/8 in, Steel, Black, Dimensions: 4-5/16 in H x 4 in W, Includes: Mounting Hardware

Made of steel with a black finish, with corner radius 5/8 in, dimensions 4-5/16 in H x 4 in W, door leaf height 4 in.

Application

For your home or apartment

  • Heavy-gauge cold-rolled steel for added strength
  • Flush pin for finished appearance
  • Five-knuckle, full mortise design
  • 5/8 in radius round corners
  • Screw holes are countersunk
  • Removable pin for easier installation
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N830-429 Door Butt Hinge, 4 in H Door Leaf, 0.08 ga Thick Door Leaf, 4 in H Frame Leaf, Steel, 55 lb. Listed under Door Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 12.25 in long by 4.2 in wide by 5.25 in high.
What is it used for?
For your home or apartment
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N830-429, UPC 886780020328, our SKU 7445521.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$5.99per bag
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.