Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N225-920 Square Corner Door Hinge, 3-1/2 in H Frame Leaf, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel, 55 lb

$24.99per cdLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave3
at NY Paint & Hardware0
106 more on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
N225-920
UPC
038613225923
Our SKU
7163108
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
18
Product highlights
Door Leaf Height
3-1/2 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.272 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.08 in
Weight Capacity
55 lb
Material
Stainless Steel
Finish
Stainless Steel
Dimensions
3-1/2 in L x 3-1/2 in W
Frame Leaf Height
3-1/2 in
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
Dimensions3-1/2 in L x 3-1/2 in W
Door Leaf Height3-1/2 in
Door Leaf Thickness0.08 in
FinishStainless Steel
Frame Leaf Height3-1/2 in
Includes(5) Knuckles
MaterialStainless Steel
Mounting Hole Diameter0.272 in
Mounting TypeHole Mortise
Number of Knuckles5
Number of Mounting Holes6
Pin Diameter0.234 in
Pin TypeNon-Rising
Weight Capacity55 lb
Weight0.7 lb
Length (shipping)6.5 in
Width (shipping)6 in
Height (shipping)2.5 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack18
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.5 in long by 6 in wide by 2.5 in high
Product description

National Hardware Square Corner Door Hinge, 55 lb Weight, Door Leaf Height: 3-1/2 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.08 in, Frame Leaf Height: 3-1/2 in, Number of Knuckles: 5, Pin Type: Non-Rising, Pin Diameter: 0.234 in, Hole, Mortise Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 6, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.272 in, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel, Dimensions: 3-1/2 in L x 3-1/2 in W, Includes: (5) Knuckles

Made of stainless steel with a stainless steel finish, with dimensions 3-1/2 in L x 3-1/2 in W, door leaf height 3-1/2 in, door leaf thickness 0.08 in.

Application

For commercial, industrial and residential applications

  • Stainless steel for maximum corrosion-resistance
  • Nib on hinge for finished appearance
  • Square corners
  • Non-rising pin
  • Heavy-gauge material for added strength
  • Five-knuckle, full mortise design
  • Screw holes are countersunk
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N225-920 Square Corner Door Hinge, 3-1/2 in H Frame Leaf, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel, 55 lb. Listed under Door Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Stainless Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.5 in long by 6 in wide by 2.5 in high.
What is it used for?
For commercial, industrial and residential applications
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number N225-920, UPC 038613225923, our SKU 7163108.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$24.99per cd
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave3
Paint shop0