Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
First Alert

First Alert GARAGE1 Rechargeable Fire Extinguisher, 2.5 lb, Sodium Bicarbonate, 10-B:C Class

$26.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Minimum order 4

$107.96 for 4 EA : $26.99 each

This item is ordered in 4s. 4 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 4s.

Quantity
4 next truck
View cart
Availability
168 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
GARAGE1
UPC
029054000309
Our SKU
3265550
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Capacity
2.5 lb
Valve Material
Metal
Color
Red
Dimensions
4.5 in L x 3.2 in W x 14.1 in H
Extinguish Agent Type
Sodium Bicarbonate
Fire Class
10-BC
Includes
Mounting Bracket and Strap
Operating Pressure
200 psi
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
Capacity2.5 lb
ColorRed
Dimensions4.5 in L x 3.2 in W x 14.1 in H
Extinguish Agent TypeSodium Bicarbonate
Fire Class10-BC
IncludesMounting Bracket and Strap
Operating Pressure200 psi
PropellantNitrogen
Valve MaterialMetal
Weight5.3 lb
Length (shipping)8.8 in
Width (shipping)8.3 in
Height (shipping)15.4 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack4
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions8.8 in long by 8.3 in wide by 15.4 in high
Product description

Corrosion-resistant metal valve and trigger, large, easy-to-read color coded pressure gauge. Sodium bicarbonate extinguishing agent. Used to fight flammable liquids and electrical fires(Types B and C). US coast guard approved when used with included plastic mounting bracket with strap. Unit dimensions 3.1 in W x 14.2 in H. 10 years limited warranty. Rated 10-B:C. Meets UL standards.

Finished in red, with capacity 2.5 lb, dimensions 4.5 in L x 3.2 in W x 14.1 in H, extinguish agent type Sodium Bicarbonate.

Application

For garage applications

  • Durable metal head designed to meet demanding needs
  • Corrosion-resistant metal gauge easy-to read color-coded gauge provides accurate measurement
  • Metal pull pin with safety seal to deter accidental discharge helps prevent accidental discharge and discourage tampering
  • Secure garage extinguisher mount, bracket and strap are included for placement of extinguisher
  • Easy instructions with a chemical-resistant and waterproof label with 4 step instructions that won't deteriorate
  • This fire extinguisher fights flammable liquid and electrical fires
  • Easy-to-use

Warranty

10 Year Limited

About this item
What is this?
First Alert GARAGE1 Rechargeable Fire Extinguisher, 2.5 lb, Sodium Bicarbonate, 10-B:C Class. Listed under Fire Extinguishers.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 8.8 in long by 8.3 in wide by 15.4 in high.
What is it used for?
For garage applications
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
Is it covered by a warranty?
10 Year Limited
What's the model number?
Model number GARAGE1, UPC 029054000309, our SKU 3265550.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$26.99per each
Quantity 4
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.