Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Eaton Wiring Devices

Eaton Wiring Devices BP1792W-SP Non-Grounded Swivel Outlet Adapter, 2 -Pole, 15 A, 125 V, 3 -Outlet, NEMA: NEMA 1-15R

$6.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave1
at NY Paint & Hardware0
15 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
BP1792W-SP
UPC
032664560606
Our SKU
3153806
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
8
Product highlights
Overall Length
9.10 in
Overall Width
1.35 in
Overall Height
5.85 in
Voltage Rating
125 V
Temperature Rating
-20 to 60 deg C
Material
Plastic
Color
White
Current Rating
15 A
Specifications (21)
Full product specifications
ColorWhite
Current Rating15 A
MaterialPlastic
Mounting TypePlug-In
NEMA ConfigurationNEMA 1-15R
Number of Outlets3
Number of Poles2
Number Of Wires2
Overall Height5.85 in
Overall Length9.10 in
Overall Width1.35 in
Temperature Rating-20 to 60 deg C
Voltage Rating125 V
Weight0.1 lb
Length (shipping)12 in
Width (shipping)4 in
Height (shipping)5.625 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack8
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions12 in long by 4 in wide by 5.625 in high
Product description

Swivel three-outlet taps - Non-grounding molded of high-impact-resistant plastic for long term durability. Swivel adapters hug cords close to wall in tight fitting places such as behind furniture and office equipment.

Made of plastic with a white finish, with current rating 15 A, mounting type Plug-In, nema configuration NEMA 1-15R.

Application

For behind furniture and office equipment

  • Molded of high-impact-resistant plastic for long term durability
  • Six outlet taps provide center mounting screw for permanent attachment to receptacle
  • Lighted tap has long-life neon bulb built-into body that lights when plugged in
  • Swivel adapters hug cords close to wall-in tight fitting places such as behind furniture and Office equipment
  • Solid brass blades for long-life and low heat rise at full load
  • Grounding adapters convert 2-pole polarized outlets to three-wire grounding outlets, grounding lug fastens to wallplate mounting screw for excellent ground connection
About this item
What is this?
Eaton Wiring Devices BP1792W-SP Non-Grounded Swivel Outlet Adapter, 2 -Pole, 15 A, 125 V, 3 -Outlet, NEMA: NEMA 1-15R. Listed under Outlet Adapters.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 12 in long by 4 in wide by 5.625 in high.
What is it used for?
For behind furniture and office equipment
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number BP1792W-SP, UPC 032664560606, our SKU 3153806.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$6.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop0