Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Eaton Wiring Devices

Eaton Wiring Devices BP1147W Outlet Adapter, 2 -Pole, 15 A, 125 V, 3 -Outlet, NEMA: NEMA 5-15R, White

$7.49per cdLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave3
at NY Paint & Hardware4
17 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
BP1147W
UPC
032664350900
Our SKU
1103787
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
100
Product highlights
Overall Length
6.68 in
Overall Width
3.84 in
Overall Height
7.19 in
Voltage Rating
125 V
Material
Plastic
Color
White
Connection Type
Grounded
Current Rating
15 A
Specifications (21)
Full product specifications
ColorWhite
Connection TypeGrounded
Current Rating15 A
MaterialPlastic
Mounting TypePlug-In
NEMA ConfigurationNEMA 5-15R
Number of Outlets3
Number of Poles2
Number Of Wires3
Overall Height7.19 in
Overall Length6.68 in
Overall Width3.84 in
Voltage Rating125 V
Weight0.11 lb
Length (shipping)7.5 in
Width (shipping)3.79 in
Height (shipping)7.5 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack100
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions7.5 in long by 3.79 in wide by 7.5 in high
Product description

Three-outlet taps - grounding molded of high-impact-resistant plastic for long term durability. Six outlet taps provide center mounting screw for permanent attachment to receptacle (1146 only). Lighted tap has long-life neon bulb Built-into body that lights when plugged in.

Made of plastic with a white finish, with connection type Grounded, current rating 15 A, mounting type Plug-In.

Application

For behind furniture and office equipment

  • Molded of high-impact-resistant plastic for long term durability
  • Six outlet taps provide center mounting screw for permanent attachment to receptacle
  • Lighted tap has long-life neon bulb built-into body that lights when plugged in
  • Swivel adapters hug cords close to wall-in tight fitting places such as behind furniture and Office equipment
  • Solid brass blades for long-life and low heat rise at full load
  • Grounding adapters convert 2-pole polarized outlets to three-wire grounding outlets, grounding lug fastens to wallplate mounting screw for excellent ground connection
About this item
What is this?
Eaton Wiring Devices BP1147W Outlet Adapter, 2 -Pole, 15 A, 125 V, 3 -Outlet, NEMA: NEMA 5-15R, White. Listed under Outlet Adapters.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 7.5 in long by 3.79 in wide by 7.5 in high.
What is it used for?
For behind furniture and office equipment
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number BP1147W, UPC 032664350900, our SKU 1103787.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$7.49per cd
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave3
Paint shop4