Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Eaton

Eaton 1219V-BOX Outlet Adapter with Grounding Lug, 2 -Pole, 15 A, 125 V, 3 -Outlet, NEMA: NEMA 1-15 to 5-15, Ivory

$4.99per eachLaunch price

List $6.53

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
36 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
1219V-BOX
UPC
032664489754
Our SKU
6116040
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
100
Product highlights
Overall Length
1.43 in
Overall Width
3.057 in
Overall Height
3.225 in
Voltage Rating
125 V
Material
Plastic
Color
Ivory
Current Rating
15 A
Mounting Type
Plug-In
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
ColorIvory
Current Rating15 A
MaterialPlastic
Mounting TypePlug-In
NEMA ConfigurationNEMA 1-15 to 5-15
Number of Outlets3
Number of Poles2
Number Of Wires2
Overall Height3.225 in
Overall Length1.43 in
Overall Width3.057 in
Voltage Rating125 V
Weight0.1 lb
Length (shipping)7.38 in
Width (shipping)3.3 in
Height (shipping)2.86 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack100
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions7.38 in long by 3.3 in wide by 2.86 in high
Product description

Three-outlet grounding adapter with grounding lug converts 2-pole polarized outlet to 3-wire grounding outlets. Grounding lug fastens to wallplate mounting screw for excellent ground connection. Molded of high-impact-resistant thermoplastic for long term durability. Solid brass blades for long-life and low heat rise at full load.

Made of plastic with a ivory finish, with current rating 15 A, mounting type Plug-In, nema configuration NEMA 1-15 to 5-15.

Application

For behind furniture and office equipment

  • Molded of high-impact-resistant plastic for long term durability
  • Six outlet taps provide center mounting screw for permanent attachment to receptacle
  • Lighted tap has long-life neon bulb built-into body that lights when plugged in
  • Swivel adapters hug cords close to wall-in tight fitting places such as behind furniture and Office equipment
  • Solid brass blades for long-life and low heat rise at full load
  • Grounding adapters convert 2-pole polarized outlets to three-wire grounding outlets, grounding lug fastens to wallplate mounting screw for excellent ground connection
About this item
What is this?
Eaton 1219V-BOX Outlet Adapter with Grounding Lug, 2 -Pole, 15 A, 125 V, 3 -Outlet, NEMA: NEMA 1-15 to 5-15, Ivory. Listed under Outlet Adapters.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 7.38 in long by 3.3 in wide by 2.86 in high.
What is it used for?
For behind furniture and office equipment
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 1219V-BOX, UPC 032664489754, our SKU 6116040.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.