Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Danco

Danco 80024 Diverter Handle, Vise Grip, Specifications: 2.46 in OD, 1-9/16 in Dia Base, Acrylic

$9.99per cd 1Launch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
17 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
80024
UPC
037155800247
Our SKU
2059095
Sold by
CD 1
Factory pack
36
Product highlights
Material
Acrylic
Color
Clear
Dimensions
2.16 in L x 2.125 in H
Specifications
2.46 in OD 1-9/16 in Dia Base
Specifications (12)
Full product specifications
ColorClear
Dimensions2.16 in L x 2.125 in H
MaterialAcrylic
Specifications2.46 in OD 1-9/16 in Dia Base
Weight0.188 lb
Length (shipping)6.75 in
Width (shipping)5.25 in
Height (shipping)4.25 in
Sold asSold by the cd 1
Factory pack36
Country of originTW
Shipping dimensions6.75 in long by 5.25 in wide by 4.25 in high
Product description

Update the overall appearance of your bathroom with the Danco vice grip diverter handle. It will help restore faucets to "like new" condition. It features an acrylic construction that will provide durability. The universal fit is compatible with most kitchen and lavatory faucets.

Made of acrylic with a clear finish, with dimensions 2.16 in L x 2.125 in H, specifications 2.46 in OD 1-9/16 in Dia Base.

Application

For hot and cold water uses

  • Durable construction
  • Universal fit design works with a variety of faucets
  • Vise-grip technology ensures a tight fit and will not strip out current fixtures
  • Slotted set screw design allows for a proper fit
  • Clear Knob-style updates your faucet diverter with a modern vibe
About this item
What is this?
Danco 80024 Diverter Handle, Vise Grip, Specifications: 2.46 in OD, 1-9/16 in Dia Base, Acrylic. Listed under Faucet Handles Adapters/Repair.
What is it made of?
Material: Acrylic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.75 in long by 5.25 in wide by 4.25 in high.
What is it used for?
For hot and cold water uses
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 80024, UPC 037155800247, our SKU 2059095.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.99per cd 1
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.