Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Danco

Danco 10424 Faucet Handle, Lever, Specifications: 2.23 in OD, Metal, Chrome Plated

$27.99per cd 1Launch price

List $35.80

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave3
at NY Paint & Hardware0
41 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
10424
UPC
037155676668
Our SKU
0850305
Sold by
CD 1
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Material
Metal
Finish
Chrome-Plated
Dimensions
5.15 in L
Specifications
2.23 in OD
Suitable for
Delta Series Single Handle 1700 Monitor Lavatory and Tub/Shower Faucets
Specifications (13)
Full product specifications
Dimensions5.15 in L
FinishChrome-Plated
MaterialMetal
Specifications2.23 in OD
Suitable forDelta Series Single Handle 1700 Monitor Lavatory and Tub/Shower Faucets
Weight0.87 lb
Length (shipping)6.5 in
Width (shipping)4.13 in
Height (shipping)7.13 in
Sold asSold by the cd 1
Factory pack24
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.5 in long by 4.13 in wide by 7.13 in high
Product description

If your faucet handles have seen better days, you can bring your faucet back-to life with this replacement handle for Delta® faucets. Replacing leaky, worn-out handles will help restore your faucet to "like new" condition. With brand specific fit handles, you can be sure that your new handles are an exact match to the original style and fit perfectly. This handle is designed to be compatible with Delta® lavatory and tub/shower faucets.

Made of metal with a chrome-plated finish, with dimensions 5.15 in L, specifications 2.23 in OD, suitable for Delta Series Single Handle 1700 Monitor Lavatory and Tub/Shower Faucets.

Application

For hot and cold water uses

  • Durable metal construction
About this item
What is this?
Danco 10424 Faucet Handle, Lever, Specifications: 2.23 in OD, Metal, Chrome Plated. Listed under Faucet Handles Adapters/Repair.
What is it made of?
Material: Metal.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.5 in long by 4.13 in wide by 7.13 in high.
What is it used for?
For hot and cold water uses
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 10424, UPC 037155676668, our SKU 0850305.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$27.99per cd 1
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave3
Paint shop0