Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Culligan

Culligan D-40A Replacement Water Filter, For: Culligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration, 0.5 um Filter

$51.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave4
at NY Paint & Hardware0
11 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
D-40A
UPC
033663005242
Our SKU
3819406
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Height
8.5 in
Filter Rating
0.5 um
Flow Rate
0.6 gpm
Suitable for
Culligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration
Specifications (12)
Full product specifications
Filter Rating0.5 um
Flow Rate0.6 gpm
Height8.5 in
Suitable forCulligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration
Weight0.95 lb
Length (shipping)10.5 in
Width (shipping)10.5 in
Height (shipping)3.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions10.5 in long by 10.5 in wide by 3.5 in high
Product description

Universal slim design installs quickly and easily to replace cartridge of Culligan undersink filter #US-550 and US-600. Also fits Culligan #US-560 and CTR-210. Activated carbon block with lead reduction material provides clean, fresh drinking and cooking water by reducing sediment, unpleasant tastes and odors, chlorine, Giardia and Cryptosporidium cysts, asbestos, lead, mercury, Lindane pesticide and Atrazine herbicide (0.5 nominal micron rating). Up to 6 month/600 gal life. NSF International tested and certified.

Measures 8.5 in high, with filter rating 0.5 um, flow rate 0.6 gpm, suitable for Culligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration.

About this item
What is this?
Culligan D-40A Replacement Water Filter, For: Culligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration, 0.5 um Filter. Listed under Under Sink Water Filters.
What size is it?
Height 8.5 in.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number D-40A, UPC 033663005242, our SKU 3819406.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$51.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave4
Paint shop0