Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Culligan

Culligan D-30A Replacement Water Filter, For: Culligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration, 2-3/8 in Dia

$21.99per eachLaunch price

List $27.23

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware1
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
D-30A
UPC
033663005112
Our SKU
1801596
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Height
10.25 in
Diameter
2-3/8 in
Filter Rating
0.5 um
Flow Rate
0.9 gpm
Suitable for
Culligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration
Specifications (13)
Full product specifications
Diameter2-3/8 in
Filter Rating0.5 um
Flow Rate0.9 gpm
Height10.25 in
Suitable forCulligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration
Weight0.66 lb
Length (shipping)16 in
Width (shipping)5.75 in
Height (shipping)11 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack12
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions16 in long by 5.75 in wide by 11 in high
Product description

Universal slim design installs quickly and easily to replace cartridge of Culligan undersink filter #US-550 and US-600. Also fits Culligan #US-560 and CTR-210. Activated carbon block provides clean, fresh drinking and cooking water by reducing sediment, unpleasant tastes and odors, chlorine, Giardia and Cryptosporidium cysts and asbestos (0.5 nominal micron rating). Up to 12 month/1000 gal life. NSF International tested and certified.

Measures 10.25 in high by 2-3/8 in in diameter, with filter rating 0.5 um, flow rate 0.9 gpm, suitable for Culligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration.

About this item
What is this?
Culligan D-30A Replacement Water Filter, For: Culligan US-600A Undersink Drinking Water Filtration, 2-3/8 in Dia. Listed under Under Sink Water Filters.
What size is it?
Height 10.25 in, Diameter 2-3/8 in.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number D-30A, UPC 033663005112, our SKU 1801596.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$21.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1