Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Command

Command BATH11-ESF Shower Caddy, 11.45 in OAL, 4.7 in OAW, Plastic

$10.99per pkLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
14 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
BATH11-ESF
UPC
068060466082
Our SKU
8328759
Sold by
PK
Factory pack
3
Product highlights
Overall Length
11.45 in
Overall Width
4.7 in
Overall Height
4.8 in
Material
Plastic
Includes
(4) Mounting Bases and (4) Large Strips
Mounting Type
Wall
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
Includes(4) Mounting Bases and (4) Large Strips
MaterialPlastic
Mounting TypeWall
Overall Height4.8 in
Overall Length11.45 in
Overall Width4.7 in
Weight0.846 lb
Length (shipping)15.4 in
Width (shipping)12.4 in
Height (shipping)7 in
Sold asSold by the pk
Factory pack3
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions15.4 in long by 12.4 in wide by 7 in high
Product description

Command™ brand shower caddy damage-free hanging, holds strongly, removes cleanly. Command™ shower caddy sticks to many surfaces, including glass, mirror, tile, fiberglass, wood and painted surfaces. It is easy to apply and comes off leaving no holes, marks, sticky residue or stains. Cleaning is easy just remove caddy from mounting base on wall, clean caddy with regular household cleaners and slide back on to mounting base. Repositioning is easy with assorted water-resistant refill strips. Great for bathroom organization including guest and kids' bathrooms, renters and dorm life.

Made of plastic, with includes (4) Mounting Bases and (4) Large Strips, mounting type Wall, overall height 4.8 in.

  • Damage-free bathroom organization - organize up to 6.5 lb of bathroom necessities with this handy shower caddy
  • No tools required - no holes, no screws, no nails, just water-resistant adhesive that has been tested and proven to have a stronger hold in wet conditions when compared to suction cups
  • Strong and versatile - ideal for shared bathrooms, guest and kids bathrooms, renters and dorm life
  • This caddy adheres to a variety of surfaces including glass, mirror, tile, fiberglass, wood and painted surfaces
  • Easy to clean, easy to remove - remove without damage or worry, just remove caddy from mounting base on wall, clean with regular household cleaners and slide back on to mounting base
About this item
What is this?
Command BATH11-ESF Shower Caddy, 11.45 in OAL, 4.7 in OAW, Plastic. Listed under Adhesive Hooks.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 15.4 in long by 12.4 in wide by 7 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number BATH11-ESF, UPC 068060466082, our SKU 8328759.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Hook Toggle Wire Clear Med 2Lb
Hook Toggle Wire Clear Med 2Lb
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop4
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$5.49$5.56per cd 2
Quantity
$10.99per pk
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.