Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Command

Command 17023-8ESF Large Replacement Strip, 0.747 in W, 3.643 in L, 1/2 in Thick, Foam Backing, White, 2.2 kg

$4.49per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave3
at NY Paint & Hardware6
64 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
17023-8ESF
UPC
076308408770
Our SKU
3688991
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Length
3.643
Width
0.747
Thickness
1/2 in
Weight Capacity
2.2 kg
Backing Material
Foam
Color
White
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
Backing MaterialFoam
ColorWhite
Length3.643
Thickness1/2 in
Weight Capacity2.2 kg
Width0.747
Weight0.136 lb
Length (shipping)14.6 in
Width (shipping)7.4 in
Height (shipping)4.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions14.6 in long by 7.4 in wide by 4.5 in high
Product description

Command™ refill strips make it easy-to move and rehang your Command™ products for cleaning, redecoration or re-organization. Like all Command™ products, they stick to many surfaces, including tile, wood, metal and painted surfaces. Yet they also come off leaving no holes, marks, sticky residue or stains. Also great for replacement for double-sided sticky tape.

Finished in white, measuring 1/2 in thick, with backing material Foam, weight capacity 2.2 kg.

  • Damage-free hanging
  • Easy-to-apply and remove
  • Holds strongly and removes cleanly
  • Works on a variety of surfaces
About this item
What is this?
Command 17023-8ESF Large Replacement Strip, 0.747 in W, 3.643 in L, 1/2 in Thick, Foam Backing, White, 2.2 kg. Listed under Adhesive Hooks.
What size is it?
Thickness 1/2 in.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 17023-8ESF, UPC 076308408770, our SKU 3688991.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Hook Toggle Wire Clear Med 2Lb
Hook Toggle Wire Clear Med 2Lb
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop4
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$5.49$5.56per cd 2
Quantity
$4.49per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave3
Paint shop6