Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Westek

Westek 6603BC Touch Dimmer, 1.2 A, 120 V, 150 W, Incandescent Lamp, 3-Way, White

$11.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
94 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
6603BC
UPC
070686491157
Our SKU
1074954
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
60
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
150 W
Material
Plastic
Color
White
Current Rating
1.2 A
Dimensions
2.8 in H x 1.78 in W x 1.78 in D
Frequency Rating
60 Hz
Lamp Type
Incandescent
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
ColorWhite
Current Rating1.2 A
Dimensions2.8 in H x 1.78 in W x 1.78 in D
Frequency Rating60 Hz
Lamp TypeIncandescent
MaterialPlastic
Operation Modes3-Way
Terminal TypeScrew
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating150 W
Weight0.148 lb
Length (shipping)21.5 in
Width (shipping)17 in
Height (shipping)12 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack60
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions21.5 in long by 17 in wide by 12 in high
Product description

This indoor screw-in 3-level dimmer is a convenient way to select just the right amount of light you need. It can create a soft night light to full brightness light while also saving energy and eliminating the need for expensive 3-way bulbs. It will convert any lamp with metal socket to a touch dimmer. For use regular bulb instead of 3-way bulb. Compatible with incandescent bulbs only.

Made of plastic with a white finish, with current rating 1.2 A, dimensions 2.8 in H x 1.78 in W x 1.78 in D, frequency rating 60 Hz.

Application

For use with any metal socket lamp

  • Simple screw-in design
  • 150 W max upward bulb, 100 W max downward bulb
About this item
What is this?
Westek 6603BC Touch Dimmer, 1.2 A, 120 V, 150 W, Incandescent Lamp, 3-Way, White. Listed under Lamp Dimmers.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 21.5 in long by 17 in wide by 12 in high.
What is it used for?
For use with any metal socket lamp
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 6603BC, UPC 070686491157, our SKU 1074954.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$11.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.