Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Werner

Werner TS1250 Telescoping Ladder, 300 lb, Aluminum, Blue/Yellow

$489.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
6 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
TS1250
UPC
051751150599
Our SKU
4965216
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Closed Width
20.7 in
Closed Height
4.3 in
Closed Depth
154.8 in
Size
12-1/2 ft
Weight Capacity
300 lb
Material
Aluminum
Color
Blue/Yellow
Opening Height
16 ft
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Closed Depth154.8 in
Closed Height4.3 in
Closed Width20.7 in
ColorBlue/Yellow
MaterialAluminum
Opening Height16 ft
Rail TypeReinforced
Rung TypeReinforced
Size12-1/2 ft
Weight Capacity300 lb
Weight35 lb
Length (shipping)37.2 in
Width (shipping)21.6 in
Height (shipping)4.1 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions37.2 in long by 21.6 in wide by 4.1 in high
Product description

The 12-1/2 ft Werner telescoping ladder is expertly engineered for safety, stability and to meet the demands of the job/jobsite. Featuring reinforced rail-to-rung connections, a 300 lb duty rating and ANSI certification, this telescoping ladder offers a secure, reliable and comfortable climbing experience. Its great locking system includes an easy-to-read visual lock indicator, clearly showing when the ladder is fully extended, engaged and ready for use. The one-click unlock mechanism simplifies ladder retraction, allowing for quick transitions between tasks. Speed controlled lowering ensures safe retraction, preventing finger injuries, while the wide step work zone provides extra wide steps for enhanced safety and comfort while working at height.

Made of aluminum with a blue/yellow finish, in 12-1/2 ft, with closed depth 154.8 in, closed height 4.3 in, closed width 20.7 in.

  • Reinforced rail-to-rung connection for excellent, durable construction that provides a stable and comfortable climb
  • Great locking system with visual lock indicator for safe climbing and on-click unlock
  • Speed control lowering for smooth soft close that prevents finger injuries
  • Extra wide steps positioned in the most common standing areas for extra comfort
About this item
What is this?
Werner TS1250 Telescoping Ladder, 300 lb, Aluminum, Blue/Yellow. Listed under Combination/ Multi Ladders.
What is it made of?
Material: Aluminum.
What size is it?
Size 12-1/2 ft.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number TS1250, UPC 051751150599, our SKU 4965216.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$489.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.