Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Vulcan

Vulcan JLO-0093L Pry Bar Nail Puller, 10.5 in L, V-Shape Tip, 1.25 in Tip, Steel, 0.625 in W

$9.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
42 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
JLO-0093L
UPC
045734985667
Our SKU
3463775
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
48
Product highlights
Length
10.5 in
Width
0.625 in
Tip Size
1.25 in
Material
Steel
Number of Nail Slots
1
Suitable for
Tack-Puller
Tip Type
V-Shape
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Length10.5 in
MaterialSteel
Number of Nail Slots1
Suitable forTack-Puller
Tip Size1.25 in
Tip TypeV-Shape
Width0.625 in
Weight0.841 lb
Length (shipping)13 in
Width (shipping)10 in
Height (shipping)9 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack48
Country of originIN
Shipping dimensions13 in long by 10 in wide by 9 in high
Product description

The Vulcan pry bar nail puller is made of dropped forged steel with hexagon steel construction for enhanced strength. It's a single claw tool.

Made of steel, measuring 10.5 in long by 0.625 in wide, with suitable for Tack-Puller, tip size 1.25 in, tip type V-Shape.

  • Matte black
  • The finish is powder coated
  • The pry bar puller handle is made of drop-forged steel
About this item
What is this?
Vulcan JLO-0093L Pry Bar Nail Puller, 10.5 in L, V-Shape Tip, 1.25 in Tip, Steel, 0.625 in W. Listed under Nail & Tack Pullers.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 10.5 in, Width 0.625 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number JLO-0093L, UPC 045734985667, our SKU 3463775.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

DEWALT DWHT55529 Moulding Bar, 10 in L
DEWALT
Moulding Bar, 10 in L
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$21.99$22.73per cd 1
Quantity
$9.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.