Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Vulcan

Vulcan 16460-ESH3L Drywall Corner Trowel, 3.5 in W Blade, 4.25 in L Blade, Ergonomic Soft Handle, PP/TPR Handle

$11.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave2
at NY Paint & Hardware1
60 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
16460-ESH3L
UPC
045734983694
Our SKU
6785406
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Blade Length
4.25 in
Blade Width
3.5 in
Handle Size
5 x 1.25 x 1.25 in
Blade Thickness
0.51 in
Handle Material
PP/TPR
Blade Finish
Clear Lacquer
Handle Color
Blue/Black
Blade Radius
3.5 in
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Blade FinishClear Lacquer
Blade Length4.25 in
Blade Radius3.5 in
Blade ShapeInside Corner
Blade Thickness0.51 in
Blade TypeFlexible Wide
Blade Width3.5 in
Handle ColorBlue/Black
Handle MaterialPP/TPR
Handle Size5 x 1.25 x 1.25 in
Handle TypeErgonomic Soft
Suitable forTaping a Corner Joint When Putting Up Drywall
Weight0.589 lb
Length (shipping)16.93 in
Width (shipping)7.28 in
Height (shipping)5.51 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack12
Country of originTW
Shipping dimensions16.93 in long by 7.28 in wide by 5.51 in high
Product description

The Vulcan is a lightweight tool is formed from one-piece of stainless steel with a durable 'ErgoSoft' handle which reduces fatigue. The angles flex from 80 to 90 deg.

Has blade finish Clear Lacquer, blade length 4.25 in, blade radius 3.5 in.

  • One piece stainless steel construction
  • Durable ergosoft handle reduces fatigue
  • 90 to 103 deg angle

Warranty

2 Year Limited

About this item
What is this?
Vulcan 16460-ESH3L Drywall Corner Trowel, 3.5 in W Blade, 4.25 in L Blade, Ergonomic Soft Handle, PP/TPR Handle. Listed under Drywall Corner Tools.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 16.93 in long by 7.28 in wide by 5.51 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
2 Year Limited
What's the model number?
Model number 16460-ESH3L, UPC 045734983694, our SKU 6785406.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Marshalltown CB370 Corner Bead Tool
Marshalltown
Corner Bead Tool
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop4
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$50.99$53.03per each
Quantity
DEWALT DXTT-2-701 Drywall Corner Applicator Box
DEWALT
Drywall Corner Applicator Box
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$254.99$267.57per each
Quantity
1 next truck
$11.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave2
Paint shop1