Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Vornado

Vornado HU1-0052-43 Evaporative Humidifier, 120 V, 26.7 W, 2-Speed, 700 sq-ft Coverage Area, 1.5 gal Tank

$86.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
12 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
HU1-0052-43
UPC
043765011201
Our SKU
7407083
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
2
Product highlights
Cord Length
6 ft
Tank Capacity
1.5 gal
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
26.7 W
Control Type
Electronic Pushbutton
Coverage Area
700 sq-ft
Dimensions
18.8 in W x 9.05 in D x 10.15 in H
Includes
(2) 1 in Wick
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
Control TypeElectronic Pushbutton
Cord Length6 ft
Coverage Area700 sq-ft
Dimensions18.8 in W x 9.05 in D x 10.15 in H
Includes(2) 1 in Wick
Number Of Speeds2
Operating Frequency60 Hz
Output per Day2.6 ga
Tank Capacity1.5 gal
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating26.7 W
Weight6.34 lb
Length (shipping)20.98 in
Width (shipping)20.55 in
Height (shipping)12.44 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack2
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions20.98 in long by 20.55 in wide by 12.44 in high
Product description

The EV200 gives you more tanks, more water capacity and more time to experience whole-room humidification using natural evaporation, which eliminates the mist and messy white dust other humidifiers leave behind. The latest in our new evaporative humidifier family, the EV200 features push-button controls and multiple humidity settings, allowing you to personalize your humidity experience. Its two crystal-clear tanks were designed to be simple to carry, refill and install. The easily cleanable humidifier and grill, integrated handles and other safety features ensure a comfortable breathing environment with peace of mind.

Has control type Electronic Pushbutton, cord length 6 ft, coverage area 700 sq-ft.

  • Automatic humidity control
  • Vortex assisted humidity distribution
About this item
What is this?
Vornado HU1-0052-43 Evaporative Humidifier, 120 V, 26.7 W, 2-Speed, 700 sq-ft Coverage Area, 1.5 gal Tank. Listed under Humidifiers & Accessories.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 20.98 in long by 20.55 in wide by 12.44 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number HU1-0052-43, UPC 043765011201, our SKU 7407083.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$86.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.