Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Vornado

Vornado CR1-0116-06 Small Air Circulator, 120 V, 7.17 in Dia Blade, 3-Speed, 1150 to 2225 rpm Speed, 156 to 293 cfm Air

$51.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware2
1 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
CR1-0116-06
UPC
043765005576
Our SKU
5988118
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Cord Length
6 ft
Blade Diameter
7.17 in
Room Size Range
21.3 sq-m
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
64 W
Color
Black
Air Flow Rate
156 to 293 cfm
Current Rating
1.1 A
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Air Flow Rate156 to 293 cfm
Blade Diameter7.17 in
ColorBlack
Cord Length6 ft
Current Rating1.1 A
Dimensions11.3 in H x 9.65 in W x 7 in D
Frequency Rating60 Hz
Number Of Speeds3
Room Size Range21.3 sq-m
Speed Rating1150 to 2225 rpm
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating64 W
Weight4.9 lb
Length (shipping)9.75 in
Width (shipping)9.25 in
Height (shipping)12.8 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack4
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions9.75 in long by 9.25 in wide by 12.8 in high
Product description

The 533 VORNADO compact circulator uses signature energy efficient Vortex Action to move air up to 70 ft, providing whole room air circulation. Despite it's small size, the 533 is more powerful than an 18 in commercial fan. Its compact size makes it ideal for use in an office, dorm room or cubical. Evens room temperature, eliminating hot and cold spots. The three-speed control adjusts airflow from whisper quiet to a powerful high setting for quick room circulation. Allows you to raise your thermostat up 5 deg in the summer and maintain the same level of comfort.

Finished in black, with air flow rate 156 to 293 cfm, blade diameter 7.17 in, cord length 6 ft.

Application

For office, dorm room and cubical

  • Whole room vortex circulation
  • Multi-directional air flow
  • Easy-to-clean
  • Whisper quiet and saves energy

Warranty

5 Year Limited

About this item
What is this?
Vornado CR1-0116-06 Small Air Circulator, 120 V, 7.17 in Dia Blade, 3-Speed, 1150 to 2225 rpm Speed, 156 to 293 cfm Air. Listed under Stationary - Window & Floor.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 9.75 in long by 9.25 in wide by 12.8 in high.
What is it used for?
For office, dorm room and cubical
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
5 Year Limited
What's the model number?
Model number CR1-0116-06, UPC 043765005576, our SKU 5988118.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$51.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop2