Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Vacmaster

Vacmaster VHBM High-Efficiency Dust Filter Bag, 8 to 10 gal Capacity, 32.68 in L, 16.54 in W, Paper

$17.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
19 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
VHBM
UPC
899794001405
Our SKU
4505541
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Length
32.68
Width
16.54
Thickness
1.97 in
Capacity
8 to 10 gal
Material
Paper
Suitable for
Vacmaster and Shop-Vac Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
Capacity8 to 10 gal
Length32.68
MaterialPaper
Suitable forVacmaster and Shop-Vac Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner
Thickness1.97 in
Width16.54
Weight0.49 lb
Length (shipping)8.25 in
Width (shipping)7.5 in
Height (shipping)12.25 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack6
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions8.25 in long by 7.5 in wide by 12.25 in high
Product description

For fine dust filtration. For vacuuming household dirt and debris and fine dust like cold ashes, cement dust and drywall dust. For dry pick-up only. Fits most Vacmaster® wet/dry vacuum 8 to 10 gal. Fits most Shop-Vac® wet/dry vacuum cleaners (8 to 10 gal).

Made of paper, measuring 1.97 in thick, with capacity 8 to 10 gal, suitable for Vacmaster and Shop-Vac Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner.

Application

For vacuuming household dirt and debris, fine dust like cold ashes, cement dust and drywall dust

About this item
What is this?
Vacmaster VHBM High-Efficiency Dust Filter Bag, 8 to 10 gal Capacity, 32.68 in L, 16.54 in W, Paper. Listed under Shop Vacuum Filter Bags.
What is it made of?
Material: Paper.
What size is it?
Thickness 1.97 in.
What is it used for?
For vacuuming household dirt and debris, fine dust like cold ashes, cement dust and drywall dust
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number VHBM, UPC 899794001405, our SKU 4505541.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Karcher 8.924-221.0 Filter Bag
Karcher
8.924-221.0 Filter Bag
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop0
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$21.99$22.68per bx 4
Quantity
Shop-Vac 9066233 Filter Bag, 10 to 14 gal
Shop-Vac
Filter Bag, 10 to 14 gal
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$16.99$17.53per pk 3
Quantity
1 next truck
$17.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.