Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Spray & Forget

Spray & Forget SFRCHEQ06 Roof Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Clear/Yellow, 32 oz

$36.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
127 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
SF150
UPC
895756001506
Our SKU
4694170
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Color
Clear/Yellow
Boiling Point
99.9 deg F
Compositions
Quaternary Ammonium Compounds Benzyl-C12-16-alkyldimethyl Chlorides
Coverage Area
600 sq-ft
Density
8.003
Flash Point
124 deg F
Form
Liquid
Net Content
32 oz
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Boiling Point99.9 deg F
ColorClear/Yellow
CompositionsQuaternary Ammonium Compounds Benzyl-C12-16-alkyldimethyl Chlorides
Coverage Area600 sq-ft
Density8.003
Flash Point124 deg F
FormLiquid
Net Content32 oz
Odor/ScentOrange
pH Range9.17
Specific Gravity0.959
VOC Content7.5 %
Weight2.167 lb
Length (shipping)11 in
Width (shipping)9 in
Height (shipping)11 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack6
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions11 in long by 9 in wide by 11 in high
Product description

Spray & Forget Roof Surface Cleaner, Net Content: 32 oz, Liquid, Odor/Scent: Orange, Clear/Yellow, Compositions: Quaternary Ammonium Compounds, Benzyl-C12-16-alkyldimethyl, Chlorides, 600 sq-ft Coverage Area, Specific Gravity: 0.959, Boiling Point: >99.9 deg F, Flash Point: 124 deg F, VOC Content: 7.5 %, pH Range: 9.17, Density: 8.003

Made of quaternary ammonium compounds benzyl-c12-16-alkyldimethyl chlorides with a clear/yellow finish, with boiling point 99.9 deg F, coverage area 600 sq-ft, flash point 124 deg F.

About this item
What is this?
Spray & Forget SFRCHEQ06 Roof Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Clear/Yellow, 32 oz. Listed under Outdoor Cleaners.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Quaternary Ammonium Compounds Benzyl-C12-16-alkyldimethyl Chlorides.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 11 in long by 9 in wide by 11 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number SF150, UPC 895756001506, our SKU 4694170.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$36.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.