Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Shell Rotella

Shell Rotella 550045126 Diesel Motor Oil, 15W-40, 1 gal

$21.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Minimum order 3

$65.97 for 3 EA : $21.99 each

This item is ordered in 3s. 3 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 3s.

Quantity
3 next truck
View cart
Availability
81 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
550045126
UPC
021400402782
Our SKU
9224171
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
3
Product highlights
Color
Amber/Clear
Compositions
Alkaryl Amine Calcium Sulfonate Alkyl Borate Dialkyl Alkaryl Amino Methyl Dicarboxylate Alcohol Ethoxylated
Flash Point
453 deg F
Net Content
1 gal
SAE Grade
15W-40
Specific Gravity
0.878
Vapor Pressure
0.5 Pa
Viscosity
14.9 sq-mm/s
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
ColorAmber/Clear
CompositionsAlkaryl Amine Calcium Sulfonate Alkyl Borate Dialkyl Alkaryl Amino Methyl Dicarboxylate Alcohol Ethoxylated
Flash Point453 deg F
Net Content1 gal
SAE Grade15W-40
Specific Gravity0.878
Vapor Pressure0.5 Pa
Viscosity14.9 sq-mm/s
Weight7.5 lb
Length (shipping)12.75 in
Width (shipping)8.563 in
Height (shipping)13.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack3
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions12.75 in long by 8.563 in wide by 13.5 in high
Product description

Shell Rotella® T4 Triple Protection® 15W-40 is designed to provide hardworking protection that adapts to your driving conditions. With millions of miles of real world testing, Shell Rotella® T4 Triple Protection® 15W-40 uses a proprietary formula exclusive to Shell. It is designed to protect under the most severe engine conditions found in modern low emission engines and older hard working diesel engines. It is designed to effectively sustain emissions control system durability where diesel particulate filters and after treatment systems are used. Plus it provides enhanced protection against viscosity loss due to shear and improved oil aeration. The exclusive low ash formulation helps protect the exhaust catalysts and diesel particulate filters found on the latest low emission vehicles. Suitable for virtually all modern low emission heavy-duty engines and older hard working diesel engines.

Made of alkaryl amine calcium sulfonate alkyl borate dialkyl alkaryl amino methyl dicarboxylate alcohol ethoxylated with a amber/clear finish, with flash point 453 deg F, net content 1 gal, sae grade 15W-40.

  • On highway fleets, general haul, construction
  • Agriculture, public transport operators
  • Diesel pickup trucks, including high-power vehicles requiring resistance to increased heat and stress
  • Exceptional wear protection for longer engine life
  • Superior engine cleanliness for a cleaner engine throughout oil drain interval
  • Enhanced protection against oxidation for more efficient operation
  • Increased shear stability for better viscosity control and optimal oil pressure
  • Improved oil aeration
  • Heightened emission control system durability
About this item
What is this?
Shell Rotella 550045126 Diesel Motor Oil, 15W-40, 1 gal. Listed under Motor Oil.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Alkaryl Amine Calcium Sulfonate Alkyl Borate Dialkyl Alkaryl Amino Methyl Dicarboxylate Alcohol Ethoxylated.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 12.75 in long by 8.563 in wide by 13.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number 550045126, UPC 021400402782, our SKU 9224171.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Quaker State 550035170 Motor Oil, 10W-30, 1 qt
Quaker State
Motor Oil, 10W-30, 1 qt
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop3
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
Pickup or local delivery only
$4.99per each
Quantity
Pennzoil 550035002/62439 Motor Oil, 5W-20
Pennzoil
Motor Oil, 5W-20
1587 First Ave4
Paint shop0
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
Pickup or local delivery only
$6.99per each
Quantity
Valvoline VV179 Motor Oil, 5W-30, 1 qt, 6/PK
Valvoline
Motor Oil, 5W-30, 1 qt
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
Pickup or local delivery only
$9.49$9.53per each
Quantity
Pennzoil 550035091/3609 Motor Oil, 5W-30, 1 qt Bottle
Pennzoil
Motor Oil, 5W-30, 1 qt Bottle
1587 First Ave3
Paint shop0
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
Pickup or local delivery only
$6.99per each
Quantity
$21.99per each
Quantity 3
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.