Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Seasonal Trends

Seasonal Trends Y1279 Flower Bucket Citronella Candle, Cylinder, Assorted, 18 to 20 hr Burn Time Metal Bucket

$6.993-packLaunch price

$2.33 each

Special orderSpecial order. We'll call you with a date
Quantity

1 = one 3-pack

16 next truck · 8 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
View cart
Availability
16 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
Y1279
UPC
034613012792
Our SKU
7398522
Pack of 3
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Wick Size
1.5 mm Dia
Material
Metal
Color
Assorted
Burn Time
18 to 20 hr
Container Type
Metal Bucket
Dimensions
4.3 x 4.3 x 4 in
Includes
Includes Dust Cover
Net Content
3.2 oz Metal Bucket and 6 oz Wax
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Burn Time18 to 20 hr
ColorAssorted
Container TypeMetal Bucket
Dimensions4.3 x 4.3 x 4 in
IncludesIncludes Dust Cover
MaterialMetal
Net Content3.2 oz Metal Bucket and 6 oz Wax
ShapeCylinder
Suitable forOutdoor Bug Repellant
Wick Size1.5 mm Dia
Weight0.5 lb
Length (shipping)14.57 in
Width (shipping)9.06 in
Height (shipping)19.29 in
Sold asSold by the pk 3
Factory pack24
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions14.57 in long by 9.06 in wide by 19.29 in high
Product description

The citronella candle effectively repels common flying pests such as mosquitoes, so you can enjoy your camping trip or backyard barbecue. Comes in a metal bucket, and its handles allow for easy carrying.

Made of metal with a assorted finish, with burn time 18 to 20 hr, container type Metal Bucket, dimensions 4.3 x 4.3 x 4 in.

  • Metal bucket
  • Cotton wick
  • Citronella wax
  • Includes dust cover
About this item
What is this?
Seasonal Trends Y1279 Flower Bucket Citronella Candle, Cylinder, Assorted, 18 to 20 hr Burn Time Metal Bucket. Listed under Insect Repellents /Outdoor.
What is it made of?
Material: Metal.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 14.57 in long by 9.06 in wide by 19.29 in high.
How is it sold?
Sold as a pack of 3.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number Y1279, UPC 034613012792, our SKU 7398522.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$6.99per pk 3
Quantity 24
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.