Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Scotch

Scotch 3850S-LR3 Shipping Packaging Tape, 38.2 yd L, 1.88 in W, Clear

$15.993-packLaunch price

$5.33 each

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 3-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
360 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
3850S-LR3
UPC
051131969490
Our SKU
4466090
Pack of 3
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Length
38.2
Width
1.88
Thickness
3.1 mil
Color
Clear
Resists
Slivering Splitting Tear
Type
Heavy-Duty
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
ColorClear
Length38.2
ResistsSlivering Splitting Tear
Thickness3.1 mil
TypeHeavy-Duty
Width1.88
Weight1.011 lb
Length (shipping)12.8 in
Width (shipping)8.8 in
Height (shipping)6.6 in
Sold asSold by the pk 3
Factory pack6
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions12.8 in long by 8.8 in wide by 6.6 in high
Product description

Scotch Shipping Packaging Tape, Heavy-Duty, 38.2 yd L, 1.88 in W, 3.1 mil Thick, Clear, Resists: Slivering, Splitting, Tear

Finished in clear, measuring 3.1 mil thick, with resists Slivering Splitting Tear, type Heavy-Duty.

Application

For industrial use

About this item
What is this?
Scotch 3850S-LR3 Shipping Packaging Tape, 38.2 yd L, 1.88 in W, Clear. Listed under Packaging Tape.
What size is it?
Thickness 3.1 mil.
What is it used for?
For industrial use
How is it sold?
Sold as a pack of 3.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 3850S-LR3, UPC 051131969490, our SKU 4466090.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$15.99per pk 3
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.