Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Scotch

Scotch 3850-ST Series Packaging Tape, Heavy-Duty, 54.6 yd L, Clear, 1.88 in W, Polypropylene Backing

$18.99per cd 1Launch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware1
50 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
3850-ST
UPC
051131655508
Our SKU
4465936
Sold by
CD 1
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Length
54.6 in
Width
1.88 in
Core Size
3 in
Thickness
3.1 mil
Adhesive Material
Hot Melt
Color
Clear
Backing Material
Polypropylene
Type
Heavy-Duty
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Adhesive MaterialHot Melt
Backing MaterialPolypropylene
ColorClear
Core Size3 in
Length54.6 in
Thickness3.1 mil
TypeHeavy-Duty
Width1.88 in
Weight0.265 lb
Length (shipping)21.21 in
Width (shipping)16.26 in
Height (shipping)7.83 in
Sold asSold by the cd 1
Factory pack12
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions21.21 in long by 16.26 in wide by 7.83 in high
Product description

Our Scotch® Heavy-duty shipping packaging tape holds strong on all box types, including 100% recycled boxes. It's even assured to stay sealed. The strong, tough, solvent-free hot melt adhesive locks in your heavy-duty contents and locks out everything else. You don't need layers of tape to get the job done -just one strip at a time, so you save time. Your heavy packages can bear the weight and stay sealed through it all with Scotch® heavy-duty packaging tape.

Finished in clear, measuring 54.6 in long by 1.88 in wide by 3.1 mil thick, with adhesive material Hot Melt, backing material Polypropylene, core size 3 in.

Application

For shipping, packaging, moving, storage, mailing

  • Provides excellent holding power for heavy-duty packaging and shipping
  • Strong seal on all box types, including hard-to-stick-to 100% recycled boxes
  • Strong, durable solvent-free hot melt adhesive seals and protects
  • Release coating makes unwind easy
  • Scotch brand's strongest clear-to-the-core packaging tape
  • Clear backing and instant adhesion
  • Seals seams with one strip so boxes stay closed
  • Heavy-duty seal, even through rough handling
About this item
What is this?
Scotch 3850-ST Series Packaging Tape, Heavy-Duty, 54.6 yd L, Clear, 1.88 in W, Polypropylene Backing. Listed under Packaging Tape.
What size is it?
Length 54.6 in, Width 1.88 in, Thickness 3.1 mil.
What is it used for?
For shipping, packaging, moving, storage, mailing
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 3850-ST, UPC 051131655508, our SKU 4465936.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$18.99per cd 1
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1