Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Scotch

Scotch 145 Packing Tape, 22.2 yd L, 1.88 in W, Plastic Backing, Clear

$3.49per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware1
38 more on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
145
UPC
051141914435
Our SKU
7567894
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
36
Product highlights
Length
22.2
Width
1.88
Core Size
1-1/2 in
Thickness
2.6 mil
Adhesive Material
Synthetic Rubber
Color
Clear
Backing Material
Plastic
Tensile Strength
42 lb-in
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Adhesive MaterialSynthetic Rubber
Backing MaterialPlastic
ColorClear
Core Size1-1/2 in
Length22.2
Tensile Strength42 lb-in
Thickness2.6 mil
Width1.88
Weight0.254 lb
Length (shipping)14.5 in
Width (shipping)9.8 in
Height (shipping)8.6 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack36
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions14.5 in long by 9.8 in wide by 8.6 in high
Product description

Scotch® sure start shipping packaging tape features technology that allows a smooth, easy unwind. It unwinds with a low noise that is great for the office environment. Meets US Postal Regulations for standard packages.

Finished in clear, measuring 2.6 mil thick, with adhesive material Synthetic Rubber, backing material Plastic, core size 1-1/2 in.

  • Smooth and quiet unwind - perfect for office settings
About this item
What is this?
Scotch 145 Packing Tape, 22.2 yd L, 1.88 in W, Plastic Backing, Clear. Listed under Packaging Tape.
What size is it?
Thickness 2.6 mil.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 145, UPC 051141914435, our SKU 7567894.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$3.49per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1