Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Schumacher

Schumacher SC1358 Battery Charger, 2.5 A Input, 6/12 V Output, AGM Battery

$120.99per eachLaunch price
Special orderSpecial order. We'll call you with a date
Quantity
1 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
View cart
Availability
We confirm the date when you order
Available to order
Delivery
Special order. We'll call you with a date
No date yet
Model
SC1358
UPC
026666813587
Our SKU
7227788
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
2
Product highlights
Input Voltage
120 V
Battery Type
AGM
Dimensions
3.63 x 10.5 x 7.88 in
Input Current Rating
2.5 A
Output Voltage
6/12 V
Specifications (13)
Full product specifications
Battery TypeAGM
Dimensions3.63 x 10.5 x 7.88 in
Input Current Rating2.5 A
Input Voltage120 V
Output Voltage6/12 V
Weight2.68 lb
Length (shipping)10.94 in
Width (shipping)8.31 in
Height (shipping)7.87 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack2
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions10.94 in long by 8.31 in wide by 7.87 in high
Product description

Schumacher Battery Charger, Input Voltage: 120 V, Output Voltage: 6/12 V, Input Current Rating: 2.5 A, Battery Type: AGM, Dimensions: 3.63 x 10.5 x 7.88 in

Has battery type AGM, dimensions 3.63 x 10.5 x 7.88 in, input current rating 2.5 A.

  • Microprocessor controlled, automatically adjusts the amperage rate to charge and maintain
  • Multi-stage charging for added precision, safety and battery life
  • Float mode monitoring, automatically maintains optimum battery charge
  • Auto-voltage detection
  • Reverse hook-up protection
  • Charger will not operate if clamps are reversed
  • Schu Eco energy meets the highest industry standards
  • LED indicator will flash

Warranty

2 Year Limited

About this item
What is this?
Schumacher SC1358 Battery Charger, 2.5 A Input, 6/12 V Output, AGM Battery. Listed under Battery Chargers.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 10.94 in long by 8.31 in wide by 7.87 in high.
How fast can I get it?
Special order : we'll call you with a date.
Is it covered by a warranty?
2 Year Limited
What's the model number?
Model number SC1358, UPC 026666813587, our SKU 7227788.
Delivery and returns
  • Special order. We'll call you with a date
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$120.99per each
Quantity 1
Special order