Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Sanco

Sanco Vinegar Series 578 Weed and Grass Killer, Liquid, Colorless, 1 gal

$23.99per galLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
75 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
02083
UPC
768980020837
Our SKU
2579837
Sold by
GAL
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Color
Colorless
Application Method
Spray
Compositions
Acetic Acid
Form
Liquid
Net Content
1 gal
pH Range
2.1 to 2.8
Specific Gravity
1.04
Viscosity
1.6 cSt
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Application MethodSpray
ColorColorless
CompositionsAcetic Acid
FormLiquid
Net Content1 gal
pH Range2.1 to 2.8
Specific Gravity1.04
Viscosity1.6 cSt
Weight9 lb
Length (shipping)16.03 in
Width (shipping)8.55 in
Height (shipping)12.53 in
Sold asSold by the gal
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions16.03 in long by 8.55 in wide by 12.53 in high
Product description

Sanco Vinegar Weed and Grass Killer, Net Content: 1 gal, Liquid, Colorless, Compositions: Acetic Acid, Viscosity: 1.6 cSt, Specific Gravity: 1.04, pH Range: 2.1 to 2.8, Application Method: Spray

Made of acetic acid with a colorless finish, with application method Spray, form Liquid, net content 1 gal.

About this item
What is this?
Sanco Vinegar Series 578 Weed and Grass Killer, Liquid, Colorless, 1 gal. Listed under Weed & Grass Killer - Ready to.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Acetic Acid.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 16.03 in long by 8.55 in wide by 12.53 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 02083, UPC 768980020837, our SKU 2579837.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$23.99per gal
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.