Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Rubbermaid

Rubbermaid FG285100EGRN Trash Can, 50 gal Capacity, Plastic, Green, Snap-Fit Lid Closure

$59.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Minimum order 4

$239.96 for 4 EA : $59.99 each

This item is ordered in 4s. 4 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 4s.

Quantity
4 next truck
View cart
Availability
148 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
FG285100EGRN
UPC
071691150985
Our SKU
5694831
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Width
24.7
Height
64.25
Depth
22.27
Capacity
50
Material
Plastic
Color
Green
Closure Type
Snap-Fit Lid
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Capacity50
Closure TypeSnap-Fit Lid
ColorGreen
Depth22.27
Height64.25
MaterialPlastic
Width24.7
Weight4.972 lb
Length (shipping)24.44 in
Width (shipping)22.9 in
Height (shipping)64.25 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions24.44 in long by 22.9 in wide by 64.25 in high
Product description

This trash can's durable, shatterproof material withstands severe weather conditions, the heavy-duty large wheels make trash day less strenuous, it has an exceptionally strong, mold-in handle, it is an industrial strength trash can with a snap-fit lid.

Made of plastic with a green finish, with closure type Snap-Fit Lid.

  • Industrial strength
  • Exceptionally strong, molded-in handle
  • Durable, shatterproof material withstands severe weather conditions
  • Heavy-duty large wheels make trash day less strenuous
About this item
What is this?
Rubbermaid FG285100EGRN Trash Can, 50 gal Capacity, Plastic, Green, Snap-Fit Lid Closure. Listed under Refuse Containers.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 24.44 in long by 22.9 in wide by 64.25 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number FG285100EGRN, UPC 071691150985, our SKU 5694831.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$59.99per each
Quantity 4
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.