Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Rubbermaid

Rubbermaid 261000GRAY Trash Container, 10 gal Capacity, Polyethylene, Gray

$25.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
98 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
FG261000GRAY
UPC
086876012477
Our SKU
4236899
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Width
15.6
Height
36.0
Diameter
15.63
Capacity
10
Material
Polyethylene
Finish
UV Protectant
Color
Gray
Handle Type
Contour-Grip
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Capacity10
ColorGray
Diameter15.63
FinishUV Protectant
Handle TypeContour-Grip
Height36.0
MaterialPolyethylene
Width15.6
Weight3 lb
Length (shipping)16.125 in
Width (shipping)16.125 in
Height (shipping)38.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack6
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions16.125 in long by 16.125 in wide by 38.5 in high
Product description

Brute® trash cans are designed with 4 built-in venting channels that allow air to flow into the container making liners up to 50% easier to lift out which improves productivity and reduces the risk of repetitive strain injuries.

Made of polyethylene with a uv protectant finish, with handle type Contour-Grip.

  • Seamless construction makes cleaning the container easier
  • Bag cinches secure liners without the need for knotting
  • Contoured base handles improve grip and increase efficiency
About this item
What is this?
Rubbermaid 261000GRAY Trash Container, 10 gal Capacity, Polyethylene, Gray. Listed under Commercial Refuse Containers.
What is it made of?
Material: Polyethylene.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 16.125 in long by 16.125 in wide by 38.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number FG261000GRAY, UPC 086876012477, our SKU 4236899.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$25.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.