Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Richmond

Richmond Marathon MR50245 Electric Water Heater, 18.8 A, 240 V, 4500 W, 50 gal Tank, 0.91 Energy Efficiency, Plastic

$1,565.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
3 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
MR50245
UPC
020352407067
Our SKU
0693267
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Water Connection Size
3/4 in
Tank Capacity
50 gal
Voltage Rating
240 V
Wattage Rating
4500 W
Temperature Rating
120 to 160 deg F
Material
Plastic
Color
Gray
Water Connection Type
NPT
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
ColorGray
Current Rating18.8 A
Dimensions23-1/2 in Dia x 62-3/4 in H
Energy Efficiency0.91
IncludesTemperature and Pressure Relief Valve
MaterialPlastic
Number of Phases1
Recovery Rate21 gph
Tank Capacity50 gal
Temperature Rating120 to 160 deg F
Voltage Rating240 V
Water Connection Size3/4 in
Water Connection TypeNPT
Wattage Rating4500 W
Weight103 lb
Length (shipping)23.75 in
Width (shipping)23.75 in
Height (shipping)68 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions23.75 in long by 23.75 in wide by 68 in high
Product description

The Marathon 50-Gallon Lifetime** Electric Water Heater features a seamless, blow-molded plastic tank which is impervious to rust and corrosion. Multiple layers of filament wound fiberglass give the tank unmatched strength and increased insulation to reduce energy consumption. Self cleaning action of bowl-shaped tank bottom and inlet tube helps fight sediment buildup. Lifetime limited warranty on tank and 6 year limited warranty on parts. Meets or exceed NAECA and UL requirements.

Made of plastic with a gray finish, with current rating 18.8 A, dimensions 23-1/2 in Dia x 62-3/4 in H, includes Temperature and Pressure Relief Valve.

  • Tank is built to last for as long as the customer owns their home
  • Eliminates call backs due to durability issues
  • The last water heater homeowners will buy for their home?eliminating the cost of reinstalling a water heater every ten years (national average)
  • FREE warranty upgrade from 10 years to Lifetime** if customer registers online
  • Proven design since 1989
  • Unmatched strength, toughness and durability
  • Lightweight design for one-person, low-cost installation. Quick maintenance thanks to a bowl-shaped tank bottom
  • Seamless, blow-molded polybutene inner tank will not rust. Outer tank resists dents, scratches and salt air.
  • Offers the best durability, withstands the harshest environments and eliminates smelly water due to chemical reactions with sulfates
About this item
What is this?
Richmond Marathon MR50245 Electric Water Heater, 18.8 A, 240 V, 4500 W, 50 gal Tank, 0.91 Energy Efficiency, Plastic. Listed under Water Heaters - Electric.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 23.75 in long by 23.75 in wide by 68 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number MR50245, UPC 020352407067, our SKU 0693267.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$1,565.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.