Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProSource

ProSource SW02-10X4 Sidewall Register, Steel, White

$7.99per eachLaunch price

List $13.69

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
54 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
SW02-10X4
UPC
045734628137
Our SKU
2695906
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
20
Product highlights
Length
5.75 in
Duct Opening Width
4 in
Duct Opening Height
10 in
Projection Size
11.75 x 5.75 in
Material
Steel
Color
White
Air Deflection Angle
52 deg
Blade Spacing
1/2 in
Specifications (21)
Full product specifications
Air Deflection Angle52 deg
Blade Spacing1/2 in
ColorWhite
Duct Opening Height10 in
Duct Opening Width4 in
Height11.42 in
Installation TypeWall Mounted Sidewall
Length5.75 in
MaterialSteel
Number of Ways2
Projection Size11.75 x 5.75 in
Suitable forSidewall Ceiling
Width11.75 in
Weight0.89 lb
Length (shipping)14.57 in
Width (shipping)12.4 in
Height (shipping)11.42 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack20
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions14.57 in long by 12.4 in wide by 11.42 in high
Product description

The 100 series style registers have been the mainstay of new residential construction for more than 50 years. Controlling air circulation efficiently and quietly. Multi-louver damper with single lever allows easy adjustment of amount and direction of air current. Featuring countersunk holes and screws included for easy installation. The listed measurement refers to duct opening, not product dimension. Three-way air deflection design offer the air to flow optimizations around the spaces. Excellent addiction to upgrade your room to surround fresh air stream.

Made of steel with a white finish, measuring 5.75 in long by 11.75 in wide by 11.42 in high, with air deflection angle 52 deg, blade spacing 1/2 in, duct opening height 10 in.

  • The sidewall & ceiling registers listed sizes refer to duct opening measurement
  • Made of durable power coated steel
  • Two-way air deflection
  • Screws included
  • The adjustable lever allows for easy control of air flow direction
About this item
What is this?
ProSource SW02-10X4 Sidewall Register, Steel, White. Listed under Wall Registers.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 5.75 in, Width 11.75 in, Height 11.42 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number SW02-10X4, UPC 045734628137, our SKU 2695906.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$7.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.