Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
ProFIT

ProFIT 630250 Framing Nail, 2-3/8 in L, 11.5 ga, Stainless Steel, Brite, Offset Round Head, Ring Shank

$42.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
7 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
0629250
UPC
042928173947
Our SKU
9675844
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Length
2-3/8
Diameter
0.113 in
Material Gauge
11.5 ga
Material
Stainless Steel
Finish
Brite
Collation Angle
28 deg
Collation Type
Wire Strip
Head diameter
0.266 in
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
Collation Angle28 deg
Collation TypeWire Strip
Diameter0.113 in
FinishBrite
Head diameter0.266 in
Head TypeOffset Round
Length2-3/8
MaterialStainless Steel
Material Gauge11.5 ga
Shank TypeRing
Suitable for28 deg Framing Nailers
Weight14 lb
Length (shipping)7.75 in
Width (shipping)5.25 in
Height (shipping)4 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originOM
Shipping dimensions7.75 in long by 5.25 in wide by 4 in high
Product description

ProFIT Framing Nail, Collation Type: Wire Strip, Collation Angle: 28 deg, Head Diameter: 0.266 in, Head Type: Offset Round, Shank Type: Ring, Material Gauge: 11.5 ga, 0.113 in Dia, 2-3/8 in L, Stainless Steel, Brite, Suitable for: 28 deg Framing Nailers

Made of stainless steel with a brite finish, measuring 0.113 in in diameter, with collation angle 28 deg, collation type Wire Strip, head diameter 0.266 in.

Application

For general construction framing, sub-flooring, roof sheathing, deck and fence building

  • Ring shanks are deformed to have repeated ridges to increase withdrawal strength
  • Brite finishes offer little to no corrosion protection
About this item
What is this?
ProFIT 630250 Framing Nail, 2-3/8 in L, 11.5 ga, Stainless Steel, Brite, Offset Round Head, Ring Shank. Listed under Strip Framing Nails -28-36 Deg.
What is it made of?
Material: Stainless Steel.
What size is it?
Diameter 0.113 in.
What is it used for?
For general construction framing, sub-flooring, roof sheathing, deck and fence building
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 0629250, UPC 042928173947, our SKU 9675844.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$42.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.