Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
PowerZone

PowerZone DL12C Baseboard Heater, 12.5 A, 120 V, 750/1500 W, 5118.2 Btu Heating, 2-Heating Stage, Black

$58.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware1
64 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
DL12C
UPC
045734642539
Our SKU
4652202
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Width
27-1/2 in
Height
28.74 in
Depth
5-1/8 in
Heating Capacity
5118.2 Btu
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
750/1500 W
Color
Black
Current Rating
12.5 A
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack
Current Rating12.5 A
Depth5-1/8 in
Heating Capacity5118.2 Btu
Height28.74 in
Number of Heating Stages2
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating750/1500 W
Weight7.7 lb
Width27-1/2 in
Weight3.6 lb
Length (shipping)29.5 in
Width (shipping)6.88 in
Height (shipping)10.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions29.5 in long by 6.88 in wide by 10.5 in high
Product description

PowerZone Electric Baseboard Heater fits in small spaces very easily. It has rotary dial controls, tip-over safety shut-off, thermostat control, overheating protection, and a built-in carry handle. This baseboard heater will look great in any room that needs extra heat, as it has a low-profile design.

Finished in black, measuring 27-1/2 in wide by 28.74 in high by 5-1/8 in deep, with current rating 12.5 A, heating capacity 5118.2 Btu, voltage rating 120 V.

  • 750/1500 W Heat setting
  • Adjustable thermostat
  • Easy-to-use rotary dial control
  • Automatic overheat protection system & safety tip-over switch

Warranty

1 Year Limited

About this item
What is this?
PowerZone DL12C Baseboard Heater, 12.5 A, 120 V, 750/1500 W, 5118.2 Btu Heating, 2-Heating Stage, Black. Listed under Portable Electric Heaters.
What size is it?
Width 27-1/2 in, Height 28.74 in, Depth 5-1/8 in.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
1 Year Limited
What's the model number?
Model number DL12C, UPC 045734642539, our SKU 4652202.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

PowerZone FH04 Electric Heater Fan
PowerZone
Electric Heater Fan
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$23.99$24.28per each
Quantity
$58.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1